Train Time Table

GUNTUR - NARASAPUR Fast Passenger (57381) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GNT
START
GUNTUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDKN
16:42
PEDAKAKANI HALT 2
6.8 Kms| PF #2 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBR
16:49
NAMBURU 3
8.8 Kms| PF #4 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAG
17:01
MANGALAGIRI 4
20.2 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCC
17:11
KRISHNA CANAL 5
27.0 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
17:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 6
31.9 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDUN
18:01
MADHURA NAGAR 7
36.5 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMV
18:13
RAMAVARAPPADU 8
39.9 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDM
18:20
NIDAMANURU 9
45.8 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPL
18:28
UPPALUR 10
51.5 Kms| PF #1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNRU
18:33
TENNERU 11
55.3 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGU
18:37
TARIGOPPULA 12
57.5 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDP
18:41
INDUPALLI 13
62.0 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPG
18:45
VENTRAPRAGADA 14
65.9 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPD
18:54
DOSAPADU 15
68.6 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDV
19:15
GUDIVADA JN 16
75.4 Kms| PF #2 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCU
19:31
PUTLACHERUVU 17
90.9 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDVL
19:39
MANDAVALLI 18
97.4 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKLR
19:49
KAIKOLUR 19
104.5 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLVA
19:59
PALLEVADA 20
112.6 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKVD
20:14
AKIVIDU 21
121.3 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UNDI
20:29
UNDI 22
132.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVRT
20:49
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 23
139.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVRM
21:00
BHIMAVARAM JN 24
141.0 Kms| PF #3 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGKM
21:09
SRUNGAVRUKSHAM 25
148.2 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVM
21:13
VIRAVASARAM 26
151.6 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKO
21:49
PALAKOLLU 27
161.7 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NS
22:35
NARASAPUR 28
170.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57381 GUNTUR - NARASAPUR Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUNTUR JN (GNT) --------- Start 16:35 1 No
PEDAKAKANI HALT (PDKN) 16:42 1 min 16:43 2 No
NAMBURU (NBR) 16:49 1 min 16:50 4 No
MANGALAGIRI (MAG) 17:01 1 min 17:02 1 No
KRISHNA CANAL (KCC) 17:11 1 min 17:12 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 17:45 10 mins 17:55 2 No
MADHURA NAGAR (MDUN) 18:01 2 mins 18:03 1 No
RAMAVARAPPADU (RMV) 18:13 1 min 18:14 1 No
NIDAMANURU (NDM) 18:20 1 min 18:21 1 No
UPPALUR (UPL) 18:28 1 min 18:29 1 No
TENNERU (TNRU) 18:33 1 min 18:34 1 No
TARIGOPPULA (TGU) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
INDUPALLI (IDP) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
VENTRAPRAGADA (VPG) 18:45 1 min 18:46 1 No
DOSAPADU (DPD) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 2 No
PUTLACHERUVU (PCU) 19:31 1 min 19:32 1 No
MANDAVALLI (MDVL) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 19:49 1 min 19:50 2 No
PALLEVADA (PLVA) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
UNDI (UNDI) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 3 No
SRUNGAVRUKSHAM (SGKM) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
VIRAVASARAM (VVM) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
PALAKOLLU (PKO) 21:49 1 min 21:50 1 No
NARASAPUR (NS) 22:35 End --------- 1 No

57381 GUNTUR - NARASAPUR Fast Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GUNTUR - NARASAPUR Fast Passenger (57381) train on RailYatri?

A) GUNTUR - NARASAPUR Fast Passenger (57381) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GUNTUR - NARASAPUR Fast Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GUNTUR - NARASAPUR Fast Passenger (57381) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GUNTUR - NARASAPUR Fast Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GUNTUR - NARASAPUR Fast Passenger (57381)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GUNTUR - NARASAPUR Fast Passenger (57381) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GUNTUR - NARASAPUR Fast Passenger (57381) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GUNTUR - NARASAPUR Fast Passenger (57381)?

A) GUNTUR - NARASAPUR Fast Passenger (57381) runs from GUNTUR JN to NARASAPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GUNTUR - NARASAPUR Fast Passenger (57381) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GUNTUR - NARASAPUR Fast Passenger (57381)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GUNTUR - NARASAPUR Fast Passenger (57381) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name