Train Time Table

GUNTUR - DHONE Passenger (57328) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GNT
START
GUNTUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLPD
12:21
NALLAPADU 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRCA
12:30
PERECHERLA 3
11.3 Kms| PF #1 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPM
12:40
PHIRANGIPURAM 4
21.0 Kms| PF #1 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDPU
12:48
NUDURUPADU 5
28.1 Kms| PF #2 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
STUR
12:55
SATULUR 6
34.3 Kms| PF #1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRT
13:09
NARASARAOPET 7
45.2 Kms| PF #1 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUK
13:21
MUNUMAKA 8
53.0 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAB
13:29
SANTAMAGULUR 9
61.4 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLE
13:36
VELLALCHERUVU H 10
64.8 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYM
13:44
SAVALYAPURAM 11
72.7 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKN
13:53
VINUKONDA 12
82.6 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CEM
14:03
CHEEKATEEGALPALEM 13
89.5 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKM
14:09
GUNDALUKAMMA 14
95.8 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCD
14:21
KURICHEDU 15
107.1 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
POO
14:29
POTLAPADU 16
113.8 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKD
14:38
DONAKONDA 17
120.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJJ
14:51
GAJJELAKONDA 18
130.8 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRK
15:09
MARKAPUR ROAD 19
144.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLU
15:24
TARLUPADU 20
156.4 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBM
15:38
CUMBUM 21
170.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBK
15:51
JAGGAMBOTLA KRISHNAPURAM 22
176.9 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDV
16:04
SOMIDEVIPALLE 23
188.8 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMA
16:14
GUDIMETTA 24
193.1 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GID
16:43
GIDDALUR 25
203.6 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSTE
16:54
KISTAMSETTIPALI 26
208.6 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMT
17:29
DIGUVAMETTA 27
215.1 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZL
18:09
GAZULAPALLI 28
242.5 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDL
18:57
NANDYAL 29
257.0 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNM
19:19
PANYAM 30
271.5 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEF
19:31
KRISHNAMA KONA 31
281.6 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEY
19:54
BUGGANIPALLI CEMENT NAGAR 32
290.3 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMH
20:09
BETAMCHERLA 33
296.9 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGM
20:24
RANGAPURAM 34
308.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLK
20:39
MALKAPURAM 35
319.9 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
21:25
DHONE 36
332.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57328 GUNTUR - DHONE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUNTUR JN (GNT) --------- Start 12:10 3 No
NALLAPADU (NLPD) 12:21 1 min 12:22 2 No
PERECHERLA (PRCA) 12:30 1 min 12:31 1 No
PHIRANGIPURAM (PPM) 12:40 1 min 12:41 1 No
NUDURUPADU (NDPU) 12:48 1 min 12:49 2 No
SATULUR (STUR) 12:55 1 min 12:56 1 No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 13:09 2 mins 13:11 1 No
MUNUMAKA (MUK) 13:21 1 min 13:22 1 No
SANTAMAGULUR (SAB) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
VELLALCHERUVU H (VLE) 13:36 1 min 13:37 1 No
SAVALYAPURAM (SYM) 13:44 1 min 13:45 1 No
VINUKONDA (VKN) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 1 No
CHEEKATEEGALPALEM (CEM) 14:03 1 min 14:04 1 No
GUNDALUKAMMA (GKM) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
KURICHEDU (KCD) 14:21 1 min 14:22 1 No
POTLAPADU (POO) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
DONAKONDA (DKD) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
GAJJELAKONDA (GJJ) 14:51 1 min 14:52 1 No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
TARLUPADU (TLU) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
CUMBUM (CBM) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
JAGGAMBOTLA KRISHNAPURAM (JBK) 15:51 1 min 15:52 1 No
SOMIDEVIPALLE (SDV) 16:04 1 min 16:05 1 No
GUDIMETTA (GMA) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
GIDDALUR (GID) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
KISTAMSETTIPALI (KSTE) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
GAZULAPALLI (GZL) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
NANDYAL (NDL) 18:57 5 mins 19:02 1 No
PANYAM (PNM) 19:19 1 min 19:20 2 No
KRISHNAMA KONA (KEF) 19:31 1 min 19:32 1 No
BUGGANIPALLI CEMENT NAGAR (BEY) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 20:09 1 min 20:10 1 No
RANGAPURAM (RGM) 20:24 1 min 20:25 1 No
MALKAPURAM (MLK) 20:39 1 min 20:40 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 21:25 End --------- 1 No

57328 GUNTUR - DHONE Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GUNTUR - DHONE Passenger (57328) train on RailYatri?

A) GUNTUR - DHONE Passenger (57328) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GUNTUR - DHONE Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GUNTUR - DHONE Passenger (57328) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GUNTUR - DHONE Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GUNTUR - DHONE Passenger (57328)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GUNTUR - DHONE Passenger (57328) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GUNTUR - DHONE Passenger (57328) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GUNTUR - DHONE Passenger (57328)?

A) GUNTUR - DHONE Passenger (57328) runs from GUNTUR JN to DHONE Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GUNTUR - DHONE Passenger (57328) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GUNTUR - DHONE Passenger (57328)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GUNTUR - DHONE Passenger (57328) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name