Train Time Table

DHONE - GUNTUR Passenger (57327) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DHNE
START
DHONE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLK
06:44
MALKAPURAM 2
12.8 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGM
06:54
RANGAPURAM 3
24.7 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMH
07:06
BETAMCHERLA 4
35.8 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEY
07:14
BUGGANIPALLI CEMENT NAGAR 5
42.4 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEF
07:24
KRISHNAMA KONA 6
51.1 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNM
07:34
PANYAM 7
61.2 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDL
08:15
NANDYAL 8
75.7 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZL
08:36
GAZULAPALLI 9
90.2 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMT
09:24
DIGUVAMETTA 10
117.6 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSTE
09:31
KISTAMSETTIPALI 11
124.1 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GID
09:42
GIDDALUR 12
129.1 Kms| PF #1 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMA
09:51
GUDIMETTA 13
139.6 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDV
10:09
SOMIDEVIPALLE 14
143.9 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBK
10:25
JAGGAMBOTLA KRISHNAPURAM 15
155.8 Kms| PF #2 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBM
10:34
CUMBUM 16
162.7 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLU
10:47
TARLUPADU 17
176.3 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRK
11:01
MARKAPUR ROAD 18
188.7 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJJ
11:15
GAJJELAKONDA 19
201.9 Kms| PF #1 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKD
11:33
DONAKONDA 20
212.7 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
POO
11:43
POTLAPADU 21
218.9 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCD
11:54
KURICHEDU 22
225.6 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKM
12:05
GUNDALUKAMMA 23
236.9 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CEM
12:12
CHEEKATEEGALPALEM 24
243.2 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKN
12:20
VINUKONDA 25
250.1 Kms| PF #1 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYM
12:34
SAVALYAPURAM 26
260.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLE
12:41
VELLALCHERUVU H 27
267.9 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAB
12:50
SANTAMAGULUR 28
271.3 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUK
13:01
MUNUMAKA 29
279.7 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRT
13:18
NARASARAOPET 30
287.5 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
STUR
13:33
SATULUR 31
298.4 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDPU
13:45
NUDURUPADU 32
304.6 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPM
13:56
PHIRANGIPURAM 33
311.7 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRCA
14:08
PERECHERLA 34
321.4 Kms| PF #1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLPD
14:29
NALLAPADU 35
327.7 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
15:20
GUNTUR JN 36
332.7 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57327 DHONE - GUNTUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHONE (DHNE) --------- Start 06:30 1 No
MALKAPURAM (MLK) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
RANGAPURAM (RGM) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 07:06 1 min 07:07 1 No
BUGGANIPALLI CEMENT NAGAR (BEY) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
KRISHNAMA KONA (KEF) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
PANYAM (PNM) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
NANDYAL (NDL) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 1 No
GAZULAPALLI (GZL) 08:36 1 min 08:37 1 No
DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
KISTAMSETTIPALI (KSTE) 09:31 1 min 09:32 1 No
GIDDALUR (GID) 09:42 2 mins 09:44 1 No
GUDIMETTA (GMA) 09:51 1 min 09:52 1 No
SOMIDEVIPALLE (SDV) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
JAGGAMBOTLA KRISHNAPURAM (JBK) 10:25 1 min 10:26 2 No
CUMBUM (CBM) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
TARLUPADU (TLU) 10:47 1 min 10:48 1 No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 11:01 1 min 11:02 1 No
GAJJELAKONDA (GJJ) 11:15 1 min 11:16 1 No
DONAKONDA (DKD) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
POTLAPADU (POO) 11:43 1 min 11:44 1 No
KURICHEDU (KCD) 11:54 1 min 11:55 1 No
GUNDALUKAMMA (GKM) 12:05 1 min 12:06 1 No
CHEEKATEEGALPALEM (CEM) 12:12 1 min 12:13 1 No
VINUKONDA (VKN) 12:20 1 min 12:21 1 No
SAVALYAPURAM (SYM) 12:34 1 min 12:35 1 No
VELLALCHERUVU H (VLE) 12:41 1 min 12:42 1 No
SANTAMAGULUR (SAB) 12:50 1 min 12:51 1 No
MUNUMAKA (MUK) 13:01 1 min 13:02 1 No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
SATULUR (STUR) 13:33 1 min 13:34 1 No
NUDURUPADU (NDPU) 13:45 1 min 13:46 1 No
PHIRANGIPURAM (PPM) 13:56 1 min 13:57 1 No
PERECHERLA (PRCA) 14:08 1 min 14:09 1 No
NALLAPADU (NLPD) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 15:20 End --------- 3 No

57327 DHONE - GUNTUR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DHONE - GUNTUR Passenger (57327) train on RailYatri?

A) DHONE - GUNTUR Passenger (57327) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DHONE - GUNTUR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DHONE - GUNTUR Passenger (57327) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DHONE - GUNTUR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DHONE - GUNTUR Passenger (57327)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DHONE - GUNTUR Passenger (57327) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DHONE - GUNTUR Passenger (57327) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DHONE - GUNTUR Passenger (57327)?

A) DHONE - GUNTUR Passenger (57327) runs from DHONE to GUNTUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DHONE - GUNTUR Passenger (57327) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DHONE - GUNTUR Passenger (57327)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DHONE - GUNTUR Passenger (57327) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name