Train Time Table

MEDCHAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57308) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MED
START
MEDCHAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWV
12:44
GOWDAVALLI 2
3.4 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDPL
12:52
GUNDLA POCHAMPALLI 3
8.6 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMO
13:02
BOLARUM 4
13.9 Kms| PF #3 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOZ
13:06
BOLARUM BAZAR 5
15.7 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALW
13:08
ALWAL 6
17.1 Kms| PF #1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVB
13:11
CAVALRY BARRCKS 7
18.4 Kms| PF #2 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMQ
13:15
AMMUGUDA 8
19.7 Kms| PF #0 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKO
13:17
RAMAKRISHNAPURAM GATE 9
20.8 Kms| PF #2 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFX
13:20
SAFILGUDA 10
22.5 Kms| PF #2 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYE
13:23
DAYANAND NAGAR 11
23.2 Kms| PF #2 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJF
13:28
MALKAJGIRI 12
24.1 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGDH
13:34
LALAGUDA GATE 13
25.1 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
STPD
13:43
SITAFAL MANDI 14
27.8 Kms| PF #4 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATC
13:47
ARTS COLLEGE 15
28.9 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOO
13:50
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA 16
29.6 Kms| PF #1 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAR
13:51
VIDYANAGAR 17
30.9 Kms| PF #2 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
14:10
KACHEGUDA 18
32.8 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57308 MEDCHAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MEDCHAL (MED) --------- Start 12:40 1 No
GOWDAVALLI (GWV) 12:44 1 min 12:45 1 No
GUNDLA POCHAMPALLI (GDPL) 12:52 1 min 12:53 1 No
BOLARUM (BMO) 13:02 1 min 13:03 3 No
BOLARUM BAZAR (BOZ) 13:06 1 min 13:07 1 No
ALWAL (ALW) 13:08 1 min 13:09 1 No
CAVALRY BARRCKS (CVB) 13:11 1 min 13:12 2 No
AMMUGUDA (AMQ) 13:15 1 min 13:16 - No
RAMAKRISHNAPURAM GATE (RKO) 13:17 1 min 13:18 2 No
SAFILGUDA (SFX) 13:20 1 min 13:21 2 No
DAYANAND NAGAR (DYE) 13:23 1 min 13:24 2 No
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 13:28 1 min 13:29 1 No
LALAGUDA GATE (LGDH) 13:34 1 min 13:35 2 No
SITAFAL MANDI (STPD) 13:43 1 min 13:44 4 No
ARTS COLLEGE (ATC) 13:47 1 min 13:48 1 No
KACHEGUDA JAMIA OSMANIA (JOO) 13:50 1 min 13:51 1 No
VIDYANAGAR (VAR) 13:51 1 min 13:52 2 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 14:10 End --------- 4 No

57308 MEDCHAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MEDCHAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57308) train on RailYatri?

A) MEDCHAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57308) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MEDCHAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MEDCHAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57308) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MEDCHAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MEDCHAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57308)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MEDCHAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57308) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MEDCHAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57308) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MEDCHAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57308)?

A) MEDCHAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57308) runs from MEDCHAL to KACHEGUDA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MEDCHAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57308) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MEDCHAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57308)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MEDCHAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger (57308) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name