Train Time Table

Gnt Kcg Passenger (57306) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GNT
START
GUNTUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLPD
17:41
NALLAPADU 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRCA
17:51
PERECHERLA 3
11.3 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPM
18:01
PHIRANGIPURAM 4
21.0 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDPU
18:09
NUDURUPADU 5
28.1 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
STUR
18:17
SATULUR 6
34.3 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRT
18:30
NARASARAOPET 7
45.2 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUK
18:39
MUNUMAKA 8
53.0 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAB
18:49
SANTAMAGULUR 9
61.4 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLE
18:57
VELLALCHERUVU H 10
64.8 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYM
19:04
SAVALYAPURAM 11
72.7 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKN
19:12
VINUKONDA 12
82.6 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CEM
19:19
CHEEKATEEGALPALEM 13
89.5 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKM
19:27
GUNDALUKAMMA 14
95.8 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCD
19:39
KURICHEDU 15
107.1 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
POO
19:47
POTLAPADU 16
113.8 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKD
20:03
DONAKONDA 17
120.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJJ
20:14
GAJJELAKONDA 18
130.8 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRK
20:31
MARKAPUR ROAD 19
144.0 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLU
20:44
TARLUPADU 20
156.4 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBM
21:04
CUMBUM 21
170.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBK
21:14
JAGGAMBOTLA KRISHNAPURAM 22
176.9 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDV
21:29
SOMIDEVIPALLE 23
188.8 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMA
21:34
GUDIMETTA 24
193.1 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GID
21:53
GIDDALUR 25
203.6 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSTE
21:59
KISTAMSETTIPALI 26
208.6 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMT
22:29
DIGUVAMETTA 27
215.1 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMZ
22:54
CHALAMA 28
231.6 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZL
23:09
GAZULAPALLI 29
242.5 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDL
00:03
NANDYAL 30
257.0 Kms| PF #1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNM
00:20
PANYAM 31
271.5 Kms| PF #1 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEY
00:41
BUGGANIPALLI CEMENT NAGAR 32
290.3 Kms| PF #2 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMH
00:48
BETAMCHERLA 33
296.9 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGM
01:04
RANGAPURAM 34
308.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLK
01:24
MALKAPURAM 35
319.9 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
02:20
DHONE 36
332.7 Kms| PF #3 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDI
03:09
VELDURTI 37
352.6 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
03:55
KURNOOL TOWN 38
386.8 Kms| PF #1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBBJ
04:07
JOGULAMBA HALT 39
396.5 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWD
04:57
GADWAL 40
442.2 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
WPR
05:19
WANPARTI ROAD 41
463.9 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHBT
05:56
MAHBUBNAGAR TOWN HALT 42
514.8 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
06:58
MAHBUBNAGAR 43
517.4 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JCL
07:19
JADCHERLA 44
535.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLY
07:29
GOLLAPALLY 45
542.6 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BABR
07:49
BALANAGAR 46
557.9 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHNR
08:11
SHADNAGAR 47
571.4 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMX
08:24
TIMMAPUR 48
586.3 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
UR
08:37
UMDANAGAR 49
602.8 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDVL
08:45
BUDVEL 50
609.3 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
FM
09:14
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 51
616.0 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPG
09:17
HUPPUGUDA 52
617.2 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
YKA
09:21
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA 53
619.6 Kms| PF #2 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DQR
09:23
KACHEGUDA DBR 54
620.4 Kms| PF #1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
MXT
09:26
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA 55
621.6 Kms| PF #2 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
09:45
KACHEGUDA 56
623.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57306 Gnt Kcg Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUNTUR JN (GNT) --------- Start 17:30 4 No
NALLAPADU (NLPD) 17:41 1 min 17:42 1 No
PERECHERLA (PRCA) 17:51 1 min 17:52 1 No
PHIRANGIPURAM (PPM) 18:01 1 min 18:02 1 No
NUDURUPADU (NDPU) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
SATULUR (STUR) 18:17 1 min 18:18 1 No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
MUNUMAKA (MUK) 18:39 1 min 18:40 3 No
SANTAMAGULUR (SAB) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
VELLALCHERUVU H (VLE) 18:57 1 min 18:58 1 No
SAVALYAPURAM (SYM) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
VINUKONDA (VKN) 19:12 1 min 19:13 1 No
CHEEKATEEGALPALEM (CEM) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
GUNDALUKAMMA (GKM) 19:27 1 min 19:28 1 No
KURICHEDU (KCD) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
POTLAPADU (POO) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
DONAKONDA (DKD) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 1 No
GAJJELAKONDA (GJJ) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 20:31 1 min 20:32 1 No
TARLUPADU (TLU) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
CUMBUM (CBM) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
JAGGAMBOTLA KRISHNAPURAM (JBK) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
SOMIDEVIPALLE (SDV) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
GUDIMETTA (GMA) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
GIDDALUR (GID) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 1 No
KISTAMSETTIPALI (KSTE) 21:59 1 min 22:00 1 No
DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 22:29 1 min 22:30 1 No
CHALAMA (CMZ) 22:54 1 min 22:55 1 No
GAZULAPALLI (GZL) 23:09 1 min 23:10 1 No
NANDYAL (NDL) 00:03 5 mins 00:08 1 No
PANYAM (PNM) 00:20 1 min 00:21 1 No
BUGGANIPALLI CEMENT NAGAR (BEY) 00:41 1 min 00:42 2 No
BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
RANGAPURAM (RGM) 01:04 1 min 01:05 1 No
MALKAPURAM (MLK) 01:24 1 min 01:25 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 02:20 30 mins 02:50 3 No
VELDURTI (VDI) 03:09 1 min 03:10 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 1 No
JOGULAMBA HALT (SBBJ) 04:07 1 min 04:08 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 04:57 1 min 04:58 1 No
WANPARTI ROAD (WPR) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR TOWN HALT (MHBT) 05:56 1 min 05:57 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
GOLLAPALLY (GLY) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
BALANAGAR (BABR) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 08:11 1 min 08:12 1 No
TIMMAPUR (TMX) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
UMDANAGAR (UR) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
BUDVEL (BDVL) 08:45 1 min 08:46 1 No
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) 09:14 1 min 09:15 2 No
HUPPUGUDA (HPG) 09:17 1 min 09:18 1 No
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA (YKA) 09:21 1 min 09:22 2 No
KACHEGUDA DBR (DQR) 09:23 1 min 09:24 1 No
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA (MXT) 09:26 1 min 09:27 2 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 09:45 End --------- 1 No

57306 Gnt Kcg Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gnt Kcg Passenger (57306) train on RailYatri?

A) Gnt Kcg Passenger (57306) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gnt Kcg Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gnt Kcg Passenger (57306) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gnt Kcg Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gnt Kcg Passenger (57306)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gnt Kcg Passenger (57306) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gnt Kcg Passenger (57306) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gnt Kcg Passenger (57306)?

A) Gnt Kcg Passenger (57306) runs from GUNTUR JN to KACHEGUDA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gnt Kcg Passenger (57306) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gnt Kcg Passenger (57306)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gnt Kcg Passenger (57306) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name