Train Time Table

Ns Vskp Passenger (57264) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NS
START
NARASAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKO
23:14
PALAKOLLU 2
8.9 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVM
23:24
VIRAVASARAM 3
19.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVRM
00:15
BHIMAVARAM JN 4
29.6 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AL
00:44
ATTILI 5
48.8 Kms| PF #0 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNKU
01:04
TANUKU 6
59.2 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLDI
01:14
KALDHARI 7
69.0 Kms| PF #0 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
01:38
NIDADAVOLU JN 8
76.2 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVR
01:55
KOVVUR 9
90.8 Kms| PF #1 01:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
GVN
02:01
GODAVARI 10
95.6 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
02:15
RAJAMUNDRY 11
98.7 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWP
02:37
DWARAPUDI 12
118.6 Kms| PF #2 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
APT
02:42
ANAPARTI 13
122.3 Kms| PF #0 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
03:04
SAMALKOT JN 14
148.8 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
03:14
PITHAPURAM 15
160.9 Kms| PF #0 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLP
03:19
GOLLAPROLU 16
166.6 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
03:39
ANNAVARAM 17
185.7 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
03:59
TUNI 18
202.4 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRP
04:19
NARSIPATNAM RD 19
224.6 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLM
04:39
ELLAMANCHILI 20
242.4 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
05:54
ANAKAPALLE 21
266.3 Kms| PF #3 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
07:24
DUVVADA 22
282.1 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MIPM
07:39
MARRIPALEM 23
294.7 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
08:10
VISAKHAPATNAM 24
299.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57264 Ns Vskp Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NARASAPUR (NS) --------- Start 23:05 1 No
PALAKOLLU (PKO) 23:14 1 min 23:15 1 No
VIRAVASARAM (VVM) 23:24 1 min 23:25 1 No
BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM) 00:15 10 mins 00:25 2 No
ATTILI (AL) 00:44 1 min 00:45 - No
TANUKU (TNKU) 01:04 1 min 01:05 1 No
KALDHARI (KLDI) 01:14 1 min 01:15 - No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 2 No
KOVVUR (KVR) 01:55 1 min 01:56 1 No
GODAVARI (GVN) 02:01 1 min 02:02 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 1 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 02:37 1 min 02:38 2 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 02:42 1 min 02:43 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 03:04 1 min 03:05 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 03:14 1 min 03:15 - No
GOLLAPROLU (GLP) 03:19 1 min 03:20 - No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 03:39 1 min 03:40 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 03:59 1 min 04:00 - No
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 04:19 1 min 04:20 - No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 04:39 1 min 04:40 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 05:54 1 min 05:55 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
MARRIPALEM (MIPM) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 08:10 End --------- 1 No

57264 Ns Vskp Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ns Vskp Passenger (57264) train on RailYatri?

A) Ns Vskp Passenger (57264) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ns Vskp Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ns Vskp Passenger (57264) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ns Vskp Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ns Vskp Passenger (57264)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ns Vskp Passenger (57264) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ns Vskp Passenger (57264) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ns Vskp Passenger (57264)?

A) Ns Vskp Passenger (57264) runs from NARASAPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ns Vskp Passenger (57264) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ns Vskp Passenger (57264)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ns Vskp Passenger (57264) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name