Train Time Table

VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA Passenger (57226) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIPM
09:21
MARRIPALEM 2
4.6 Kms| PF #2 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
09:45
DUVVADA 3
17.2 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
THY
09:54
THADI 4
26.7 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
10:03
ANAKAPALLE 5
33.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSK
10:09
KASIMKOTA 6
38.5 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVM
10:14
BAYYAVARAM 7
42.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NASP
10:20
NARASINGAPALLI 8
49.8 Kms| PF #2 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLM
10:26
ELLAMANCHILI 9
56.9 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
REG
10:38
REGUPALEM 10
65.4 Kms| PF #1 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRP
10:49
NARSIPATNAM RD 11
74.7 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLU
10:59
GULLIPADU 12
85.8 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
11:08
TUNI 13
96.9 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVM
11:29
HAMSAVARAM 14
104.5 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMPM
11:34
TIMMAPURAM 15
109.8 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANV
11:43
ANNAVARAM 16
113.6 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RVD
11:53
RAVIKAMPADU 17
120.7 Kms| PF #-1 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGDG
11:59
DURGADA GATE 18
123.4 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLP
12:09
GOLLAPROLU 19
132.7 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAP
12:14
PITHAPURAM 20
138.4 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
12:23
SAMALKOT JN 21
150.5 Kms| PF #3 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPU
12:34
MEDAPADU 22
159.5 Kms| PF #-1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVL
12:44
BIKKAVOLU 23
167.7 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBPM
12:49
BALABHADRAPURAM 24
171.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
APT
12:53
ANAPARTI 25
177.0 Kms| PF #1 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWP
12:59
DWARAPUDI 26
180.8 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYM
13:09
KADIYAN 27
190.6 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
13:35
RAJAMUNDRY 28
200.6 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVN
13:45
GODAVARI 29
203.7 Kms| PF #2 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVR
13:56
KOVVUR 30
208.5 Kms| PF #2 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSDA
14:01
PASIVEDALA 31
211.6 Kms| PF #2 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CU
14:06
CHAGALLU 32
215.1 Kms| PF #2 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
14:15
NIDADAVOLU JN 33
223.1 Kms| PF #2 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBM
14:32
NAVABPALEM 34
233.9 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
14:41
TADEPALLIGUDEM 35
242.8 Kms| PF #3 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPY
14:51
BADAMPUDI 36
248.8 Kms| PF #2 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGT
14:58
UNGUTURU 37
254.3 Kms| PF #1 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CEL
15:04
CHEBROL 38
257.1 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUA
15:16
PULLA 39
264.9 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMD
15:24
BHIMADOLU 40
271.6 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEL
15:36
DENDULURU 41
280.9 Kms| PF #-1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
15:50
ELURU 42
290.6 Kms| PF #3 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRH
15:57
POWERPET 43
292.2 Kms| PF #2 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAT
16:04
VATLUR 44
299.2 Kms| PF #-1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZD
16:14
NUZVID 45
309.2 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRVL
16:20
VIRAVALLI 46
315.7 Kms| PF #1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TOU
16:25
TELAPROLU 47
318.8 Kms| PF #2 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAVP
16:35
PEDDA AVUTAPALE 48
325.6 Kms| PF #2 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWM
16:42
GANNAVARAM 49
330.3 Kms| PF #1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBD
17:02
MUSTABADA 50
337.2 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
19:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 51
350.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57226 VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 09:10 1 No
MARRIPALEM (MIPM) 09:21 1 min 09:22 2 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 1 No
THADI (THY) 09:54 1 min 09:55 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
KASIMKOTA (KSK) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
BAYYAVARAM (BVM) 10:14 1 min 10:15 - No
NARASINGAPALLI (NASP) 10:20 1 min 10:21 2 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 10:26 1 min 10:27 1 No
REGUPALEM (REG) 10:38 1 min 10:39 1 No
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
GULLIPADU (GLU) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
HAMSAVARAM (HVM) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
TIMMAPURAM (TMPM) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
RAVIKAMPADU (RVD) 11:53 1 min 11:54 - No
DURGADA GATE (DGDG) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
GOLLAPROLU (GLP) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 12:14 1 min 12:15 2 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 3 No
MEDAPADU (MPU) 12:34 1 min 12:35 - No
BIKKAVOLU (BVL) 12:44 1 min 12:45 1 No
BALABHADRAPURAM (BBPM) 12:49 1 min 12:50 1 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 12:53 1 min 12:54 1 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 12:59 1 min 13:00 3 No
KADIYAN (KYM) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 2 No
GODAVARI (GVN) 13:45 1 min 13:46 2 No
KOVVUR (KVR) 13:56 1 min 13:57 2 No
PASIVEDALA (PSDA) 14:01 1 min 14:02 2 No
CHAGALLU (CU) 14:06 1 min 14:07 2 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 2 No
NAVABPALEM (NBM) 14:32 1 min 14:33 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 14:41 2 mins 14:43 3 No
BADAMPUDI (BPY) 14:51 1 min 14:52 2 No
UNGUTURU (VGT) 14:58 1 min 14:59 1 No
CHEBROL (CEL) 15:04 1 min 15:05 1 No
PULLA (PUA) 15:16 1 min 15:17 1 No
BHIMADOLU (BMD) 15:24 1 min 15:25 2 No
DENDULURU (DEL) 15:36 1 min 15:37 - No
ELURU (EE) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 3 No
POWERPET (PRH) 15:57 1 min 15:58 2 No
VATLUR (VAT) 16:04 1 min 16:05 - No
NUZVID (NZD) 16:14 1 min 16:15 2 No
VIRAVALLI (VRVL) 16:20 1 min 16:21 1 No
TELAPROLU (TOU) 16:25 1 min 16:26 2 No
PEDDA AVUTAPALE (PAVP) 16:35 1 min 16:36 2 No
GANNAVARAM (GWM) 16:42 1 min 16:43 1 No
MUSTABADA (MBD) 17:02 1 min 17:03 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 19:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name