Train Time Table

VIJAYAWADA - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger (57225) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BZA
START
VIJAYAWADA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBD
08:39
MUSTABADA 2
13.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWM
08:45
GANNAVARAM 3
19.9 Kms| PF #2 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAVP
08:52
PEDDA AVUTAPALE 4
24.6 Kms| PF #2 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TOU
08:59
TELAPROLU 5
31.4 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRVL
09:04
VIRAVALLI 6
34.5 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZD
09:15
NUZVID 7
41.0 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAT
09:24
VATLUR 8
51.0 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRH
09:31
POWERPET 9
58.0 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
09:39
ELURU 10
59.6 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEL
09:47
DENDULURU 11
69.4 Kms| PF #2 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUA
10:05
PULLA 12
85.3 Kms| PF #2 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CEL
10:11
CHEBROL 13
93.1 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGT
10:15
UNGUTURU 14
95.9 Kms| PF #5 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPY
10:19
BADAMPUDI 15
101.4 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
10:29
TADEPALLIGUDEM 16
107.4 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBM
10:39
NAVABPALEM 17
116.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
10:49
NIDADAVOLU JN 18
127.1 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMGM
10:54
BRAHMANAGUDEM 19
131.3 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CU
10:59
CHAGALLU 20
135.1 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSDA
11:03
PASIVEDALA 21
138.6 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVR
11:09
KOVVUR 22
141.8 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVN
11:13
GODAVARI 23
146.5 Kms| PF #1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
11:45
RAJAMUNDRY 24
149.6 Kms| PF #3 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYM
11:59
KADIYAN 25
159.6 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWP
12:09
DWARAPUDI 26
169.4 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
APT
12:14
ANAPARTI 27
173.2 Kms| PF #3 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBPM
12:19
BALABHADRAPURAM 28
179.2 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVL
12:24
BIKKAVOLU 29
182.5 Kms| PF #-1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPU
12:34
MEDAPADU 30
190.7 Kms| PF #-1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
13:09
SAMALKOT JN 31
199.7 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAP
13:19
PITHAPURAM 32
211.8 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLP
13:24
GOLLAPROLU 33
217.5 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGDG
13:29
DURGADA GATE 34
226.8 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RVD
13:39
RAVIKAMPADU 35
229.5 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANV
13:49
ANNAVARAM 36
236.6 Kms| PF #3 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMPM
13:54
TIMMAPURAM 37
240.4 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVM
14:09
HAMSAVARAM 38
245.7 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
14:19
TUNI 39
253.3 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLU
14:29
GULLIPADU 40
264.4 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRP
14:39
NARSIPATNAM RD 41
275.5 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
REG
14:49
REGUPALEM 42
284.8 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLM
14:59
ELLAMANCHILI 43
293.3 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NASP
15:09
NARASINGAPALLI 44
300.4 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVM
15:29
BAYYAVARAM 45
307.8 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSK
15:34
KASIMKOTA 46
311.7 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
16:09
ANAKAPALLE 47
317.2 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
THY
16:19
THADI 48
323.5 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
17:28
DUVVADA 49
333.0 Kms| PF #4 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIPM
17:48
MARRIPALEM 50
345.6 Kms| PF #2 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
18:25
VISAKHAPATNAM 51
350.2 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57225 VIJAYAWADA - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) --------- Start 08:25 1 No
MUSTABADA (MBD) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
GANNAVARAM (GWM) 08:45 1 min 08:46 2 No
PEDDA AVUTAPALE (PAVP) 08:52 1 min 08:53 2 No
TELAPROLU (TOU) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
VIRAVALLI (VRVL) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
NUZVID (NZD) 09:15 1 min 09:16 1 No
VATLUR (VAT) 09:24 1 min 09:25 2 No
POWERPET (PRH) 09:31 1 min 09:32 1 No
ELURU (EE) 09:39 1 min 09:40 2 No
DENDULURU (DEL) 09:47 1 min 09:48 2 No
PULLA (PUA) 10:05 1 min 10:06 2 No
CHEBROL (CEL) 10:11 1 min 10:12 1 No
UNGUTURU (VGT) 10:15 1 min 10:16 5 No
BADAMPUDI (BPY) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 10:29 1 min 10:30 2 No
NAVABPALEM (NBM) 10:39 1 min 10:40 - No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
BRAHMANAGUDEM (BMGM) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
CHAGALLU (CU) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
PASIVEDALA (PSDA) 11:03 1 min 11:04 1 No
KOVVUR (KVR) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
GODAVARI (GVN) 11:13 1 min 11:14 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 3 No
KADIYAN (KYM) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 12:14 1 min 12:15 3 No
BALABHADRAPURAM (BBPM) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
BIKKAVOLU (BVL) 12:24 1 min 12:25 - No
MEDAPADU (MPU) 12:34 1 min 12:35 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 13:19 1 min 13:20 1 No
GOLLAPROLU (GLP) 13:24 1 min 13:25 1 No
DURGADA GATE (DGDG) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
RAVIKAMPADU (RVD) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 13:49 1 min 13:50 3 No
TIMMAPURAM (TMPM) 13:54 1 min 13:55 1 No
HAMSAVARAM (HVM) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 14:19 1 min 14:20 2 No
GULLIPADU (GLU) 14:29 1 min 14:30 2 No
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
REGUPALEM (REG) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 14:59 1 min 15:00 2 No
NARASINGAPALLI (NASP) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
BAYYAVARAM (BVM) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
KASIMKOTA (KSK) 15:34 1 min 15:35 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 16:09 1 min 16:10 3 No
THADI (THY) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 4 No
MARRIPALEM (MIPM) 17:48 1 min 17:49 2 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 18:25 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name