Train Time Table

KALABURAGI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger (57155) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KLBG
START
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HQR
03:56
HIRENANDURU 2
8.5 Kms| PF #2 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MR
04:03
MARTUR 3
16.1 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDB
04:15
SHAHABAD 4
26.6 Kms| PF #2 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
04:45
WADI 5
36.8 Kms| PF #3 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUH
05:44
SULEHALLI 6
46.2 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CT
05:59
CHITTAPUR 7
52.2 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQR
06:09
MALKHAID ROAD 8
61.7 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEM
06:19
SERAM 9
74.3 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQT
06:28
KURGUNTA 10
82.4 Kms| PF #1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAW
06:38
NAWANDGI 11
90.0 Kms| PF #2 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVH
06:52
MANTATTI 12
98.9 Kms| PF #2 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDU
07:18
TANDUR 13
107.5 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMY
07:29
RUKMAPUR 14
118.3 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRR
07:39
DHARUR 15
127.6 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWY
07:47
MAILARAM 16
133.6 Kms| PF #2 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDQ
08:01
GODAMGURA 17
140.4 Kms| PF #2 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
08:38
VIKARABAD JN 18
149.4 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTF
08:47
CHITGIDDA 19
159.4 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGD
08:54
GULLAGUDA 20
166.3 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPK
08:59
RAVALPALLI KALA 21
172.5 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKP
09:09
SHANKARPALLI 22
177.8 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPL
09:24
NAGALAPALLE 23
188.6 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
09:58
LINGAMPALLI 24
198.4 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HFZ
10:14
HAFIZPETA 25
203.7 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNF
10:24
SANAT NAGAR 26
212.7 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
10:29
BEGAMPET 27
216.7 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQD
10:39
KHAIRATABAD DCN 28
220.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYB
10:50
HYDERABAD DECCAN 29
222.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57155 KALABURAGI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) --------- Start 03:45 1 No
HIRENANDURU (HQR) 03:56 1 min 03:57 2 No
MARTUR (MR) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 2 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 04:15 2 mins 04:17 2 No
WADI (WADI) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 3 No
SULEHALLI (SUH) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
MALKHAID ROAD (MQR) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
SERAM (SEM) 06:19 1 min 06:20 2 No
KURGUNTA (KQT) 06:28 1 min 06:29 1 No
NAWANDGI (NAW) 06:38 1 min 06:39 2 No
MANTATTI (MVH) 06:52 1 min 06:53 2 No
TANDUR (TDU) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
RUKMAPUR (RMY) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
DHARUR (DRR) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
MAILARAM (MWY) 07:47 1 min 07:48 2 No
GODAMGURA (GDQ) 08:01 1 min 08:02 2 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
CHITGIDDA (CTF) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
GULLAGUDA (GGD) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
RAVALPALLI KALA (RPK) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
NAGALAPALLE (NPL) 09:24 1 min 09:25 2 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
HAFIZPETA (HFZ) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
SANAT NAGAR (SNF) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
KHAIRATABAD DCN (KQD) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 10:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name