Train Time Table

KAZIPET - AJNI Passenger (57136) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KZJ
START
KAZIPET JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSP
23:04
HASANPARTHI RD 2
12.1 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
OPL
23:14
UPPAL 3
24.0 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKT
23:19
JAMIKUNTA 4
36.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGSF
23:29
BISUGIR SHARIF 5
42.4 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKP
23:39
POTKAPALLI 6
52.8 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
OEA
23:47
ODELA 7
56.3 Kms| PF #1 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOLR
23:54
KOLANOOR 8
61.8 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYOP
00:01
KOTTAPALLI 9
67.0 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDPL
00:09
PEDDAPALLI 10
75.4 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGPM
00:19
RAGHAVAPURAM 11
83.3 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
00:29
RAMAGUNDAM 12
93.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPZ
00:34
PEDDEMPET 13
97.6 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
00:44
MANCHIRYAL 14
106.8 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RVKH
00:52
RAVINDRAKHANI 15
113.3 Kms| PF #2 00:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMZ
00:59
MANDAMARI 16
117.1 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
01:04
BELAMPALLI 17
126.5 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RECH
01:14
RECHNI ROAD 18
137.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASAF
01:24
ASIFABAD ROAD 19
150.8 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
01:40
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 20
165.2 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRUR
02:04
SIRPUR TOWN 21
183.0 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKDI
02:14
MAKUDI 22
194.4 Kms| PF #0 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WIRR
02:24
WIRUR 23
207.3 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VHGN
02:31
WIHIRGAON 24
216.7 Kms| PF #2 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAGH
02:44
MANIKGARH 25
225.4 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
03:50
BALHARSHAH 26
235.0 Kms| PF #5 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUPH
04:15
BABUPETH 27
243.9 Kms| PF #1 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
04:23
CHANDRAPUR 28
248.7 Kms| PF #2 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
TAE
04:47
TADALI 29
263.3 Kms| PF #1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUX
04:59
BHANDAK 30
272.9 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJRI
05:09
MAJRI JN 31
282.7 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WRR
05:24
WARORA 32
295.1 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKNI
05:34
CHIKNI ROAD 33
305.6 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGI
05:44
NAGARI 34
317.4 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGT
06:09
HINGANGHAT 35
334.1 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WG
06:19
WAGHOLI 36
342.0 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNN
06:29
SONEGAON 37
350.4 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPK
06:39
BHUGAON 38
357.0 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
06:58
SEVAGRAM 39
367.3 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VADR
07:06
WARUD 40
370.8 Kms| PF #2 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLOR
07:14
SELOO ROAD 41
378.7 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGP
07:29
TULJAPUR 42
388.6 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNI
07:54
SINDI 43
396.6 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOK
08:04
BORKHEDI 44
408.1 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTBR
08:19
BUTI BORI 45
416.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMG
08:29
GUMGAON 46
424.8 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRI
08:39
KHAPTI 47
431.3 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJNI
11:25
AJNI 48
440.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57136 KAZIPET - AJNI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) --------- Start 22:50 1 No
HASANPARTHI RD (HSP) 23:04 1 min 23:05 1 No
UPPAL (OPL) 23:14 1 min 23:15 2 No
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
BISUGIR SHARIF (BGSF) 23:29 1 min 23:30 1 No
POTKAPALLI (PTKP) 23:39 1 min 23:40 1 No
ODELA (OEA) 23:47 1 min 23:48 1 No
KOLANOOR (KOLR) 23:54 1 min 23:55 2 No
KOTTAPALLI (KYOP) 00:01 1 min 00:02 1 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 00:09 1 min 00:10 1 No
RAGHAVAPURAM (RGPM) 00:19 1 min 00:20 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 00:29 1 min 00:30 1 No
PEDDEMPET (PPZ) 00:34 1 min 00:35 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 00:44 1 min 00:45 1 No
RAVINDRAKHANI (RVKH) 00:52 1 min 00:53 2 No
MANDAMARI (MMZ) 00:59 1 min 01:00 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 01:04 1 min 01:05 1 No
RECHNI ROAD (RECH) 01:14 1 min 01:15 1 No
ASIFABAD ROAD (ASAF) 01:24 1 min 01:25 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 1 No
SIRPUR TOWN (SRUR) 02:04 1 min 02:05 2 No
MAKUDI (MKDI) 02:14 1 min 02:15 - No
WIRUR (WIRR) 02:24 1 min 02:25 1 No
WIHIRGAON (VHGN) 02:31 1 min 02:32 2 No
MANIKGARH (MAGH) 02:44 1 min 02:45 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 5 No
BABUPETH (BUPH) 04:15 1 min 04:16 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 04:23 1 min 04:24 2 No
TADALI (TAE) 04:47 1 min 04:48 1 No
BHANDAK (BUX) 04:59 1 min 05:00 3 No
MAJRI JN (MJRI) 05:09 1 min 05:10 1 No
WARORA (WRR) 05:24 1 min 05:25 2 No
CHIKNI ROAD (CKNI) 05:34 1 min 05:35 - No
NAGARI (NGI) 05:44 1 min 05:45 - No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
WAGHOLI (WG) 06:19 1 min 06:20 - No
SONEGAON (SNN) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
BHUGAON (BPK) 06:39 1 min 06:40 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
WARUD (VADR) 07:06 1 min 07:07 2 No
SELOO ROAD (SLOR) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
TULJAPUR (TGP) 07:29 1 min 07:30 2 No
SINDI (SNI) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
BORKHEDI (BOK) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
BUTI BORI (BTBR) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
GUMGAON (GMG) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
KHAPTI (KRI) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
AJNI (AJNI) 11:25 End --------- 1 No

57136 KAZIPET - AJNI Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KAZIPET - AJNI Passenger (57136) train on RailYatri?

A) KAZIPET - AJNI Passenger (57136) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KAZIPET - AJNI Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KAZIPET - AJNI Passenger (57136) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KAZIPET - AJNI Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KAZIPET - AJNI Passenger (57136)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KAZIPET - AJNI Passenger (57136) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KAZIPET - AJNI Passenger (57136) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KAZIPET - AJNI Passenger (57136)?

A) KAZIPET - AJNI Passenger (57136) runs from KAZIPET JN to AJNI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KAZIPET - AJNI Passenger (57136) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KAZIPET - AJNI Passenger (57136)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KAZIPET - AJNI Passenger (57136) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name