Train Time Table

AJNI - KAZIPET Passenger (57135) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AJNI
START
AJNI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRI
21:30
KHAPTI 2
9.3 Kms| PF #2 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMG
21:38
GUMGAON 3
15.8 Kms| PF #1 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTBR
21:48
BUTI BORI 4
24.6 Kms| PF #2 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOK
21:57
BORKHEDI 5
32.5 Kms| PF #2 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNI
22:09
SINDI 6
44.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGP
22:19
TULJAPUR 7
52.0 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLOR
22:29
SELOO ROAD 8
61.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEGM
22:51
SEVAGRAM 9
73.3 Kms| PF #4 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPK
23:09
BHUGAON 10
83.6 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNN
23:19
SONEGAON 11
90.2 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
WG
23:39
WAGHOLI 12
98.6 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGT
23:53
HINGANGHAT 13
106.5 Kms| PF #2 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGI
00:20
NAGARI 14
123.2 Kms| PF #1 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKNI
00:30
CHIKNI ROAD 15
135.0 Kms| PF #1 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
WRR
00:44
WARORA 16
145.4 Kms| PF #2 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJRI
01:04
MAJRI JN 17
157.9 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUX
01:14
BHANDAK 18
167.6 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TAE
01:29
TADALI 19
177.3 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
01:59
CHANDRAPUR 20
191.9 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUPH
02:09
BABUPETH 21
196.7 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
03:10
BALHARSHAH 22
205.6 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAGH
03:29
MANIKGARH 23
215.2 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VHGN
03:37
WIHIRGAON 24
223.9 Kms| PF #1 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
WIRR
03:47
WIRUR 25
233.3 Kms| PF #1 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKDI
03:57
MAKUDI 26
246.2 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRUR
04:14
SIRPUR TOWN 27
257.6 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
04:50
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 28
275.4 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASAF
05:14
ASIFABAD ROAD 29
289.8 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RECH
05:29
RECHNI ROAD 30
303.6 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
05:54
BELAMPALLI 31
314.1 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMZ
06:04
MANDAMARI 32
323.5 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RVKH
06:09
RAVINDRAKHANI 33
327.3 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
06:29
MANCHIRYAL 34
333.8 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPZ
06:59
PEDDEMPET 35
343.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
07:15
RAMAGUNDAM 36
347.6 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGPM
07:29
RAGHAVAPURAM 37
357.3 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDPL
07:39
PEDDAPALLI 38
365.2 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYOP
07:44
KOTTAPALLI 39
373.5 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOLR
07:49
KOLNUR 40
378.8 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
OEA
07:54
ODELA 41
384.3 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKP
07:59
POTKAPALLI 42
387.8 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGSF
08:09
BISUGIRSHARIF 43
398.2 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMKT
08:19
JAMIKUNTA 44
404.6 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
OPL
08:29
UPPAL 45
416.6 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSP
08:53
HASANPARTHI RD 46
428.5 Kms| PF #2 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
09:50
KAZIPET JN 47
440.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57135 AJNI - KAZIPET Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJNI (AJNI) --------- Start 21:20 1 No
KHAPTI (KRI) 21:30 1 min 21:31 2 No
GUMGAON (GMG) 21:38 1 min 21:39 1 No
BUTI BORI (BTBR) 21:48 1 min 21:49 2 No
BORKHEDI (BOK) 21:57 1 min 21:58 2 No
SINDI (SNI) 22:09 1 min 22:10 1 No
TULJAPUR (TGP) 22:19 1 min 22:20 2 No
SELOO ROAD (SLOR) 22:29 1 min 22:30 - No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 22:51 1 min 22:52 4 No
BHUGAON (BPK) 23:09 1 min 23:10 2 No
SONEGAON (SNN) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
WAGHOLI (WG) 23:39 1 min 23:40 1 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 23:53 1 min 23:54 2 No
NAGARI (NGI) 00:20 1 min 00:21 1 No
CHIKNI ROAD (CKNI) 00:30 1 min 00:31 1 No
WARORA (WRR) 00:44 1 min 00:45 2 No
MAJRI JN (MJRI) 01:04 1 min 01:05 2 No
BHANDAK (BUX) 01:14 1 min 01:15 1 No
TADALI (TAE) 01:29 1 min 01:30 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 01:59 1 min 02:00 1 No
BABUPETH (BUPH) 02:09 1 min 02:10 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 1 No
MANIKGARH (MAGH) 03:29 1 min 03:30 2 No
WIHIRGAON (VHGN) 03:37 1 min 03:38 1 No
WIRUR (WIRR) 03:47 1 min 03:48 1 No
MAKUDI (MKDI) 03:57 1 min 03:58 1 No
SIRPUR TOWN (SRUR) 04:14 1 min 04:15 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 2 No
ASIFABAD ROAD (ASAF) 05:14 1 min 05:15 1 No
RECHNI ROAD (RECH) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 05:54 1 min 05:55 2 No
MANDAMARI (MMZ) 06:04 1 min 06:05 2 No
RAVINDRAKHANI (RVKH) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 06:29 1 min 06:30 2 No
PEDDEMPET (PPZ) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 2 No
RAGHAVAPURAM (RGPM) 07:29 1 min 07:30 2 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 07:39 1 min 07:40 2 No
KOTTAPALLI (KYOP) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
KOLNUR (KOLR) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
ODELA (OEA) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
POTKAPALLI (PTKP) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
BISUGIRSHARIF (BGSF) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 08:19 1 min 08:20 2 No
UPPAL (OPL) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
HASANPARTHI RD (HSP) 08:53 1 min 08:54 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 09:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name