Train Time Table

RAICHUR - VIJAYAPURA Passenger (57134) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RC
START
RAICHUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
YS
07:08
YERMARAS 2
9.0 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
CK
07:15
CHIKSUGAR 3
16.4 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
YDLP
07:21
YADALAPUR 4
22.5 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSN
07:25
KRISHNA 5
25.2 Kms| PF #2 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGTA
07:34
CHEGUNTA 6
34.6 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SADP
07:41
SAIDAPUR 7
45.5 Kms| PF #2 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGRE
07:59
LINGIRI 8
58.2 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
YG
08:14
YADGIR 9
68.7 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGDE
08:29
THANGUNDI 10
78.1 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPHL
08:39
SHAMPURHALLI 11
87.0 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NW
09:04
NALWAR 12
94.1 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
09:40
WADI 13
107.6 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDB
09:58
SHAHABAD 14
117.8 Kms| PF #1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MR
10:09
MARTUR 15
128.3 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HQR
10:17
HIRENANDURU 16
135.9 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
10:35
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 17
144.4 Kms| PF #4 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBD
10:47
BABLAD 18
150.0 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVG
10:55
SAWALGI 19
157.4 Kms| PF #1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHD
11:03
HUNSIHADGIL 20
164.8 Kms| PF #0 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUR
11:10
GANAGAPUR ROAD 21
171.1 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDGN
11:20
GAUDGAON 22
177.3 Kms| PF #0 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUI
11:29
KULALI 23
184.5 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUD
11:44
DUDHANI 24
194.1 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOT
11:59
BOROTI 25
207.8 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGS
12:09
NAGANSUR 26
216.6 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKOR
12:19
AKALKOT ROAD 27
221.9 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLT
12:32
TILATI 28
235.9 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKWD
12:59
TIKEKARWADI 29
250.4 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
14:00
SOLAPUR JN 30
257.4 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HG
14:55
HOTGI 31
272.6 Kms| PF #2 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHD
15:09
AHERWADI 32
279.6 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGE
15:14
SULERJAVALGE 33
285.3 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVL
15:24
TADWAL 34
292.7 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDNR
15:29
PADNUR 35
300.7 Kms| PF #0 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHN
15:49
LACHYAN 36
305.9 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDR
15:59
INDI ROAD 37
316.5 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHRG
16:09
CHORGI 38
323.6 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBL
16:19
NIMBAL 39
330.0 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTK
16:39
KYATANEAKERI RD 40
339.2 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNL
16:59
MINCHNAL 41
348.7 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJP
17:30
VIJAYAPURA 42
367.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57134 RAICHUR - VIJAYAPURA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAICHUR (RC) --------- Start 07:00 1 No
YERMARAS (YS) 07:08 1 min 07:09 1 No
CHIKSUGAR (CK) 07:15 1 min 07:16 1 No
YADALAPUR (YDLP) 07:21 1 min 07:22 1 No
KRISHNA (KSN) 07:25 1 min 07:26 2 No
CHEGUNTA (CGTA) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
SAIDAPUR (SADP) 07:41 1 min 07:42 2 No
LINGIRI (LGRE) 07:59 1 min 08:00 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 08:14 1 min 08:15 2 No
THANGUNDI (TGDE) 08:29 1 min 08:30 2 No
SHAMPURHALLI (SPHL) 08:39 1 min 08:40 2 No
NALWAR (NW) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
WADI (WADI) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 2 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 09:58 1 min 09:59 1 No
MARTUR (MR) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
HIRENANDURU (HQR) 10:17 1 min 10:18 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 4 No
BABLAD (BBD) 10:47 1 min 10:48 1 No
SAWALGI (SVG) 10:55 1 min 10:56 1 No
HUNSIHADGIL (HHD) 11:03 1 min 11:04 - No
GANAGAPUR ROAD (GUR) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 1 No
GAUDGAON (GDGN) 11:20 1 min 11:21 - No
KULALI (KUI) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
DUDHANI (DUD) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
BOROTI (BOT) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
NAGANSUR (NGS) 12:09 1 min 12:10 - No
AKALKOT ROAD (AKOR) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
TILATI (TLT) 12:32 1 min 12:33 1 No
TIKEKARWADI (TKWD) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 14:00 25 mins 14:25 1 No
HOTGI (HG) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 2 No
AHERWADI (AHD) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
SULERJAVALGE (SLGE) 15:14 1 min 15:15 1 No
TADWAL (TVL) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
PADNUR (PDNR) 15:29 1 min 15:30 - No
LACHYAN (LHN) 15:49 1 min 15:50 1 No
INDI ROAD (IDR) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
CHORGI (CHRG) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
NIMBAL (NBL) 16:19 1 min 16:20 - No
KYATANEAKERI RD (KTK) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
MINCHNAL (MNL) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) 17:30 End --------- 1 No

57134 RAICHUR - VIJAYAPURA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RAICHUR - VIJAYAPURA Passenger (57134) train on RailYatri?

A) RAICHUR - VIJAYAPURA Passenger (57134) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RAICHUR - VIJAYAPURA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RAICHUR - VIJAYAPURA Passenger (57134) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RAICHUR - VIJAYAPURA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RAICHUR - VIJAYAPURA Passenger (57134)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RAICHUR - VIJAYAPURA Passenger (57134) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RAICHUR - VIJAYAPURA Passenger (57134) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RAICHUR - VIJAYAPURA Passenger (57134)?

A) RAICHUR - VIJAYAPURA Passenger (57134) runs from RAICHUR to VIJAYAPURA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RAICHUR - VIJAYAPURA Passenger (57134) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RAICHUR - VIJAYAPURA Passenger (57134)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RAICHUR - VIJAYAPURA Passenger (57134) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name