Train Time Table

VIJAYAPURA - RAICHUR Passenger (57133) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJP
START
VIJAYAPURA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNL
12:29
MINCHNAL 2
18.3 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTK
12:38
KYATANEAKERI RD 3
27.8 Kms| PF #2 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBL
12:44
NIMBAL 4
37.1 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHRG
12:52
CHORGI 5
43.5 Kms| PF #-1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDR
13:04
INDI ROAD 6
50.6 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHN
13:17
LACHYAN 7
61.1 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDNR
13:25
PADNUR 8
66.4 Kms| PF #-1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVL
13:39
TADWAL 9
74.4 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGE
13:50
SULERJAVALGE 10
81.8 Kms| PF #1 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHD
14:09
AHERWADI 11
87.4 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
14:55
SOLAPUR JN 12
109.7 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKWD
15:35
TIKEKARWADI 13
116.7 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
HG
15:45
HOTGI 14
124.8 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLT
15:56
TILATI 15
131.2 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKOR
16:05
AKALKOT ROAD 16
145.1 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGS
16:15
NAGANSUR 17
150.4 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOT
16:27
BOROTI 18
159.3 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUD
16:45
DUDHANI 19
173.0 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUI
16:58
KULALI 20
182.6 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDGN
17:09
GAUDGAON 21
189.8 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUR
17:18
GANAGAPUR ROAD 22
196.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHD
17:29
HUNSIHADGIL 23
202.3 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVG
17:39
SAWALGI 24
209.7 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBD
17:49
BABLAD 25
217.1 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
18:00
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 26
222.6 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HQR
18:16
HIRENANDURU 27
231.2 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MR
18:25
MARTUR 28
238.8 Kms| PF #2 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDB
18:38
SHAHABAD 29
249.2 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
19:05
WADI 30
259.5 Kms| PF #4 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NW
19:24
NALWAR 31
273.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPHL
19:32
SHAMPURHALLI 32
280.0 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGDE
19:40
THANGUNDI 33
289.0 Kms| PF #1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
YG
19:50
YADGIR 34
298.4 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGRE
20:02
LINGIRI 35
308.9 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SADP
20:12
SAIDAPUR 36
321.6 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGTA
20:22
CHEGUNTA 37
332.5 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSN
20:49
KRISHNA 38
341.8 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
YDLP
20:57
YADALAPUR 39
344.6 Kms| PF #4 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CK
21:09
CHIKSUGAR 40
350.7 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
YS
21:19
YERMARAS 41
358.1 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RC
22:10
RAICHUR 42
367.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57133 VIJAYAPURA - RAICHUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) --------- Start 12:10 1 No
MINCHNAL (MNL) 12:29 1 min 12:30 1 No
KYATANEAKERI RD (KTK) 12:38 1 min 12:39 2 No
NIMBAL (NBL) 12:44 1 min 12:45 1 No
CHORGI (CHRG) 12:52 1 min 12:53 - No
INDI ROAD (IDR) 13:04 1 min 13:05 1 No
LACHYAN (LHN) 13:17 1 min 13:18 1 No
PADNUR (PDNR) 13:25 1 min 13:26 - No
TADWAL (TVL) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
SULERJAVALGE (SLGE) 13:50 1 min 13:51 1 No
AHERWADI (AHD) 14:09 1 min 14:10 2 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 14:55 25 mins 15:20 1 No
TIKEKARWADI (TKWD) 15:35 1 min 15:36 1 No
HOTGI (HG) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 1 No
TILATI (TLT) 15:56 1 min 15:57 1 No
AKALKOT ROAD (AKOR) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 1 No
NAGANSUR (NGS) 16:15 1 min 16:16 1 No
BOROTI (BOT) 16:27 1 min 16:28 1 No
DUDHANI (DUD) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 1 No
KULALI (KUI) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
GAUDGAON (GDGN) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
GANAGAPUR ROAD (GUR) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
HUNSIHADGIL (HHD) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
SAWALGI (SVG) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
BABLAD (BBD) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 1 No
HIRENANDURU (HQR) 18:16 1 min 18:17 1 No
MARTUR (MR) 18:25 1 min 18:26 2 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
WADI (WADI) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 4 No
NALWAR (NW) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
SHAMPURHALLI (SPHL) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
THANGUNDI (TGDE) 19:40 1 min 19:41 1 No
YADGIR (YG) 19:50 1 min 19:51 1 No
LINGIRI (LGRE) 20:02 1 min 20:03 1 No
SAIDAPUR (SADP) 20:12 1 min 20:13 1 No
CHEGUNTA (CGTA) 20:22 1 min 20:23 1 No
KRISHNA (KSN) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
YADALAPUR (YDLP) 20:57 1 min 20:58 4 No
CHIKSUGAR (CK) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
YERMARAS (YS) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
RAICHUR (RC) 22:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name