Train Time Table

BOLARUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger (57131) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BMO
START
BOLARUM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOZ
09:08
BOLARUM BAZAR 2
1.8 Kms| PF #2 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALW
09:11
ALWAL 3
3.2 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVB
09:15
CAVALRY BARRCKS 4
4.4 Kms| PF #2 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMQ
09:17
AMMUGUDA 5
5.8 Kms| PF #2 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKO
09:20
RAMAKRISHNAPURAM GATE 6
6.9 Kms| PF #2 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFX
09:24
SAFILGUDA 7
8.6 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYE
09:26
DAYANAND NAGAR 8
9.3 Kms| PF #2 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJF
09:29
MALKAJGIRI 9
10.2 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGDH
09:32
LALAGUDA GATE 10
11.1 Kms| PF #2 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
09:45
SECUNDERABAD JN 11
13.6 Kms| PF #6 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYB
10:15
HYDERABAD DECCAN 12
22.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57131 BOLARUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BOLARUM (BMO) --------- Start 09:05 3 No
BOLARUM BAZAR (BOZ) 09:08 1 min 09:09 2 No
ALWAL (ALW) 09:11 1 min 09:12 1 No
CAVALRY BARRCKS (CVB) 09:15 1 min 09:16 2 No
AMMUGUDA (AMQ) 09:17 1 min 09:18 2 No
RAMAKRISHNAPURAM GATE (RKO) 09:20 1 min 09:21 2 No
SAFILGUDA (SFX) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
DAYANAND NAGAR (DYE) 09:26 1 min 09:27 2 No
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 09:29 1 min 09:30 2 No
LALAGUDA GATE (LGDH) 09:32 1 min 09:33 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 6 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 10:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name