Train Time Table

Bolarum Passenger (57129) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJP
START
VIJAYAPURA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNL
18:47
MINCHNAL 2
18.3 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTK
18:54
KYATANEAKERI RD 3
27.8 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBL
19:04
NIMBAL 4
37.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHRG
19:14
CHORGI 5
43.5 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDR
19:24
INDI ROAD 6
50.6 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHN
19:34
LACHYAN 7
61.1 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDNR
19:44
PADNUR 8
66.4 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVL
19:54
TADWAL 9
74.4 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGE
19:59
SULERJAVALGE 10
81.8 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHD
20:12
AHERWADI 11
87.4 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
21:00
SOLAPUR JN 12
109.7 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKWD
21:25
TIKEKARWADI 13
116.7 Kms| PF #1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HG
21:35
HOTGI 14
124.8 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLT
21:47
TILATI 15
131.2 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKOR
22:04
AKALKOT ROAD 16
145.1 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGS
22:14
NAGANSUR 17
150.4 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOT
22:25
BOROTI 18
159.3 Kms| PF #2 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUD
22:39
DUDHANI 19
173.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUI
22:54
KULALI 20
182.6 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUR
23:14
GANAGAPUR ROAD 21
196.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHD
23:24
HUNSIHADGIL 22
202.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVG
23:32
SAWALGI 23
209.7 Kms| PF #1 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
23:50
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 24
222.6 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HQR
00:09
HIRENANDURU 25
231.2 Kms| PF #-1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MR
00:16
MARTUR 26
238.8 Kms| PF #-1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDB
00:29
SHAHABAD 27
249.2 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
02:15
WADI 28
259.5 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUH
02:40
SULEHALLI 29
268.9 Kms| PF #-1 02:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
CT
02:48
CHITTAPUR 30
274.9 Kms| PF #1 02:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
MQR
02:59
MALKHAID ROAD 31
284.4 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
03:10
SERAM 32
296.9 Kms| PF #2 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQT
03:20
KURGUNTA 33
305.1 Kms| PF #1 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAW
03:30
NAWANDGI 34
312.7 Kms| PF #-1 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVH
03:39
MANTATTI 35
321.6 Kms| PF #-1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
03:53
TANDUR 36
330.1 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMY
04:11
RUKMAPUR 37
340.9 Kms| PF #-1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRR
04:23
DHARUR 38
350.2 Kms| PF #1 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWY
04:31
MAILARAM 39
356.3 Kms| PF #-1 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDQ
04:40
GODAMGURA 40
363.0 Kms| PF #1 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
05:15
VIKARABAD JN 41
372.1 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTF
05:34
CHITGIDDA 42
382.1 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGD
05:59
GULLAGUDA 43
389.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPK
06:09
RAVALPALLI KALA 44
395.1 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKP
06:29
SHANKARPALLI 45
400.5 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPL
06:39
NAGALAPALLE 46
411.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
06:49
LINGAMPALLI 47
421.1 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HFZ
06:57
HAFIZPETA 48
426.3 Kms| PF #2 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNF
07:07
SANAT NAGAR 49
435.3 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
07:14
BEGAMPET 50
439.3 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
08:00
SECUNDERABAD JN 51
444.2 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGDH
08:10
LALAGUDA GATE 52
446.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJF
08:13
MALKAJGIRI 53
447.7 Kms| PF #3 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DYE
08:16
DAYANAND NAGAR 54
448.5 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFX
08:18
SAFILGUDA 55
449.2 Kms| PF #2 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKO
08:22
RAMAKRISHNAPURAM GATE 56
450.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMQ
08:25
AMMUGUDA 57
452.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
CVB
08:27
CAVALRY BARRCKS 58
453.4 Kms| PF #2 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALW
08:31
ALWAL 59
454.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOZ
08:33
BOLARUM BAZAR 60
456.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMO
08:45
BOLARUM 61
457.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

57129 Bolarum Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) --------- Start 18:30 1 No
MINCHNAL (MNL) 18:47 1 min 18:48 1 No
KYATANEAKERI RD (KTK) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
NIMBAL (NBL) 19:04 1 min 19:05 - No
CHORGI (CHRG) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
INDI ROAD (IDR) 19:24 1 min 19:25 2 No
LACHYAN (LHN) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
PADNUR (PDNR) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
TADWAL (TVL) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
SULERJAVALGE (SLGE) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
AHERWADI (AHD) 20:12 1 min 20:13 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 21:00 15 mins 21:15 3 No
TIKEKARWADI (TKWD) 21:25 1 min 21:26 1 No
HOTGI (HG) 21:35 2 mins 21:37 1 No
TILATI (TLT) 21:47 1 min 21:48 1 No
AKALKOT ROAD (AKOR) 22:04 1 min 22:05 1 No
NAGANSUR (NGS) 22:14 1 min 22:15 2 No
BOROTI (BOT) 22:25 1 min 22:26 2 No
DUDHANI (DUD) 22:39 1 min 22:40 1 No
KULALI (KUI) 22:54 1 min 22:55 1 No
GANAGAPUR ROAD (GUR) 23:14 1 min 23:15 1 No
HUNSIHADGIL (HHD) 23:24 1 min 23:25 - No
SAWALGI (SVG) 23:32 1 min 23:33 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 2 No
HIRENANDURU (HQR) 00:09 1 min 00:10 - No
MARTUR (MR) 00:16 1 min 00:17 - No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 00:29 1 min 00:30 2 No
WADI (WADI) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 1 No
SULEHALLI (SUH) 02:40 1 min 02:41 - No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 02:48 1 min 02:49 1 No
MALKHAID ROAD (MQR) 02:59 1 min 03:00 1 No
SERAM (SEM) 03:10 1 min 03:11 2 No
KURGUNTA (KQT) 03:20 1 min 03:21 1 No
NAWANDGI (NAW) 03:30 1 min 03:31 - No
MANTATTI (MVH) 03:39 1 min 03:40 - No
TANDUR (TDU) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
RUKMAPUR (RMY) 04:11 1 min 04:12 - No
DHARUR (DRR) 04:23 1 min 04:24 1 No
MAILARAM (MWY) 04:31 1 min 04:32 - No
GODAMGURA (GDQ) 04:40 1 min 04:41 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 1 No
CHITGIDDA (CTF) 05:34 1 min 05:35 2 No
GULLAGUDA (GGD) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
RAVALPALLI KALA (RPK) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
NAGALAPALLE (NPL) 06:39 1 min 06:40 - No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 06:49 1 min 06:50 2 No
HAFIZPETA (HFZ) 06:57 1 min 06:58 2 No
SANAT NAGAR (SNF) 07:07 1 min 07:08 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 1 No
LALAGUDA GATE (LGDH) 08:10 1 min 08:11 - No
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 08:13 1 min 08:14 3 No
DAYANAND NAGAR (DYE) 08:16 1 min 08:17 1 No
SAFILGUDA (SFX) 08:18 1 min 08:19 2 No
RAMAKRISHNAPURAM GATE (RKO) 08:22 1 min 08:23 - No
AMMUGUDA (AMQ) 08:25 1 min 08:26 - No
CAVALRY BARRCKS (CVB) 08:27 1 min 08:28 2 No
ALWAL (ALW) 08:31 1 min 08:32 - No
BOLARUM BAZAR (BOZ) 08:33 1 min 08:34 - No
BOLARUM (BMO) 08:45 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name