Train Time Table

VASCO DA GAMA - KULEM Passenger (56966) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSG
START
VASCO DA GAMA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBM
17:34
DABOLIM 2
5.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKVL
17:39
SANKVAL 3
8.5 Kms| PF #-1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSM
17:46
CANSAULIM 4
12.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJO
17:53
MAJORDA 5
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRVX
18:03
SURAVALI 6
20.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
18:13
MADGAON 7
24.6 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJDA
18:19
SANJUJE DA AREY 8
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNR
18:24
CHANDAR 9
33.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVM
18:32
SANVERDAM CHUCH 10
39.5 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KM
18:46
KALEEM 11
49.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLM
19:10
KULEM 12
57.9 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56966 VASCO DA GAMA - KULEM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) --------- Start 17:30 1 No
DABOLIM (DBM) 17:34 1 min 17:35 - No
SANKVAL (SKVL) 17:39 1 min 17:40 - No
CANSAULIM (CSM) 17:46 1 min 17:47 - No
MAJORDA (MJO) 17:53 1 min 17:54 - No
SURAVALI (SRVX) 18:03 1 min 18:04 - No
MADGAON (MAO) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 2 No
SANJUJE DA AREY (SJDA) 18:19 1 min 18:20 - No
CHANDAR (CNR) 18:24 1 min 18:25 - No
SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) 18:32 1 min 18:33 1 No
KALEEM (KM) 18:46 1 min 18:47 - No
KULEM (QLM) 19:10 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name