Train Time Table

HUBLI - CHIKJAJUR Passenger (56916) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UBL
START
HUBLI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNO
19:14
KUNDGOL 2
15.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNH
19:24
SAUNSHI 3
24.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDI
19:39
GUDGERI 4
35.3 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KALS
19:45
KALAS HALT 5
40.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLG
19:54
YALVIGI 6
46.8 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVNR
20:09
SAVANUR 7
55.3 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVS
20:16
KALSUR 8
63.6 Kms| PF #-1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJG
20:29
KARAJGI 9
68.1 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVR
20:48
HAVERI 10
75.2 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYD
21:04
BYADGI 11
89.3 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAD
21:17
DEVARGUDDA 12
99.6 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNR
21:28
RANIBENNUR 13
107.7 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLI
21:44
CHALGERI 14
121.2 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRR
22:03
HARIHAR 15
131.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
22:23
DAVANGERE 16
143.8 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
THN
22:36
TOLAHUNSE 17
153.2 Kms| PF #1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNH
22:41
HANUMANAHALLI 18
159.2 Kms| PF #-1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAG
22:49
KODAGANUR 19
164.1 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYK
22:59
MAYAKONDA 20
172.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLU
23:09
SASALU 21
180.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRU
23:50
CHIKJAJUR JN 22
190.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56916 HUBLI - CHIKJAJUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUBLI JN (UBL) --------- Start 18:55 5 No
KUNDGOL (KNO) 19:14 1 min 19:15 - No
SAUNSHI (SNH) 19:24 1 min 19:25 - No
GUDGERI (GDI) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
KALAS HALT (KALS) 19:45 1 min 19:46 - No
YALVIGI (YLG) 19:54 1 min 19:55 2 No
SAVANUR (SVNR) 20:09 1 min 20:10 2 No
KALSUR (KVS) 20:16 1 min 20:17 - No
KARAJGI (KJG) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
BYADGI (BYD) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
DEVARGUDDA (DAD) 21:17 1 min 21:18 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
CHALGERI (CLI) 21:44 1 min 21:45 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
TOLAHUNSE (THN) 22:36 1 min 22:37 1 No
HANUMANAHALLI (HNH) 22:41 1 min 22:42 - No
KODAGANUR (KAG) 22:49 1 min 22:50 1 No
MAYAKONDA (MYK) 22:59 1 min 23:00 - No
SASALU (SLU) 23:09 1 min 23:10 - No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 23:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name