Train Time Table

HUBLI - CHIKJAJUR Passenger (56916) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UBL
START
HUBLI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNO
19:14
KUNDGOL 2
15.7 Kms| PF #0 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNH
19:24
SAUNSHI 3
24.1 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDI
19:39
GUDGERI 4
35.3 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KALS
19:45
KALAS HALT 5
40.7 Kms| PF #0 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLG
19:54
YALVIGI 6
46.8 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVNR
20:09
SAVANUR 7
55.3 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVS
20:16
KALSUR 8
63.6 Kms| PF #0 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJG
20:29
KARAJGI 9
68.1 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVR
20:48
HAVERI 10
75.2 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYD
21:04
BYADGI 11
89.3 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAD
21:17
DEVARGUDDA 12
99.6 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNR
21:28
RANIBENNUR 13
107.7 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLI
21:44
CHALGERI 14
121.2 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRR
22:03
HARIHAR 15
131.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
22:23
DAVANGERE 16
143.8 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
THN
22:36
TOLAHUNSE 17
153.2 Kms| PF #1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNH
22:41
HANUMANAHALLI 18
159.2 Kms| PF #0 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAG
22:49
KODAGANUR 19
164.1 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYK
22:59
MAYAKONDA 20
172.3 Kms| PF #0 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLU
23:09
SASALU 21
180.3 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRU
23:50
CHIKJAJUR JN 22
190.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56916 HUBLI - CHIKJAJUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUBLI JN (UBL) --------- Start 18:55 5 No
KUNDGOL (KNO) 19:14 1 min 19:15 - No
SAUNSHI (SNH) 19:24 1 min 19:25 - No
GUDGERI (GDI) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
KALAS HALT (KALS) 19:45 1 min 19:46 - No
YALVIGI (YLG) 19:54 1 min 19:55 2 No
SAVANUR (SVNR) 20:09 1 min 20:10 2 No
KALSUR (KVS) 20:16 1 min 20:17 - No
KARAJGI (KJG) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
BYADGI (BYD) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
DEVARGUDDA (DAD) 21:17 1 min 21:18 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
CHALGERI (CLI) 21:44 1 min 21:45 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
TOLAHUNSE (THN) 22:36 1 min 22:37 1 No
HANUMANAHALLI (HNH) 22:41 1 min 22:42 - No
KODAGANUR (KAG) 22:49 1 min 22:50 1 No
MAYAKONDA (MYK) 22:59 1 min 23:00 - No
SASALU (SLU) 23:09 1 min 23:10 - No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 23:50 End --------- 1 No

56916 HUBLI - CHIKJAJUR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HUBLI - CHIKJAJUR Passenger (56916) train on RailYatri?

A) HUBLI - CHIKJAJUR Passenger (56916) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HUBLI - CHIKJAJUR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HUBLI - CHIKJAJUR Passenger (56916) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HUBLI - CHIKJAJUR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HUBLI - CHIKJAJUR Passenger (56916)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HUBLI - CHIKJAJUR Passenger (56916) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HUBLI - CHIKJAJUR Passenger (56916) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HUBLI - CHIKJAJUR Passenger (56916)?

A) HUBLI - CHIKJAJUR Passenger (56916) runs from HUBLI JN to CHIKJAJUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HUBLI - CHIKJAJUR Passenger (56916) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HUBLI - CHIKJAJUR Passenger (56916)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HUBLI - CHIKJAJUR Passenger (56916) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name