Train Time Table

HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56914) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UBL
START
HUBLI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNO
09:37
KUNDGOL 2
15.7 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNH
09:47
SAUNSHI 3
24.1 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDI
09:59
GUDGERI 4
35.3 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KALS
10:06
KALAS HALT 5
40.7 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLG
10:13
YALVIGI 6
46.8 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVNR
10:23
SAVANUR 7
55.3 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVS
10:31
KALSUR 8
63.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJG
10:39
KARAJGI 9
68.1 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVR
10:58
HAVERI 10
75.2 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYD
11:14
BYADGI 11
89.3 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAD
11:26
DEVARGUDDA 12
99.6 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNR
11:38
RANIBENNUR 13
107.7 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLI
11:52
CHALGERI 14
121.2 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRR
12:25
HARIHAR 15
131.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
12:48
DAVANGERE 16
143.8 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAG
13:09
KODAGANUR 17
164.1 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYK
13:19
MAYAKONDA 18
172.3 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLU
13:29
SASALU 19
180.3 Kms| PF #-1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRU
13:38
CHIKJAJUR JN 20
190.4 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLK
13:53
HOLALKERE 21
199.8 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGI
14:05
RAMGIRI 22
210.2 Kms| PF #2 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSD
14:17
HOSDURGA ROAD 23
219.9 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHV
14:29
SHIVANI 24
229.9 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJP
14:41
AJJAMPUR 25
240.5 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRB
15:35
BIRUR JN 26
258.6 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRU
15:50
KADUR 27
264.9 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNR
16:09
DEVANUR 28
281.6 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVR
16:21
BANAVAR 29
288.4 Kms| PF #2 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
16:50
ARSIKERE JN 30
304.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVL
17:14
HONNAVALLI ROAD 31
317.5 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTR
17:28
TIPTUR 32
329.4 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARGP
17:44
ARALAGUPPE 33
345.2 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSN
17:49
BANASANDRA 34
350.6 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMSA
18:01
AMMASANDRA 35
356.2 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBB
18:25
GUBBI 36
382.3 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
19:08
TUMKUR 37
400.3 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIAT
19:19
KYATSANDRA 38
405.6 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDV
19:37
NIDVANDA 39
423.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBL
19:49
DODBELE 40
432.6 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAW
20:09
CHIK BANAVAR 41
456.0 Kms| PF #4 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
20:23
YESVANTPUR JN 42
464.1 Kms| PF #3 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWM
20:32
MALLESWARAM 43
467.0 Kms| PF #2 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
21:15
BANGALORE CITY JN 44
469.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56914 HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUBLI JN (UBL) --------- Start 09:15 5 No
KUNDGOL (KNO) 09:37 1 min 09:38 1 No
SAUNSHI (SNH) 09:47 1 min 09:48 1 No
GUDGERI (GDI) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
KALAS HALT (KALS) 10:06 1 min 10:07 1 No
YALVIGI (YLG) 10:13 1 min 10:14 1 No
SAVANUR (SVNR) 10:23 1 min 10:24 1 No
KALSUR (KVS) 10:31 1 min 10:32 - No
KARAJGI (KJG) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
BYADGI (BYD) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
DEVARGUDDA (DAD) 11:26 1 min 11:27 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
CHALGERI (CLI) 11:52 1 min 11:53 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
KODAGANUR (KAG) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
MAYAKONDA (MYK) 13:19 1 min 13:20 1 No
SASALU (SLU) 13:29 1 min 13:30 - No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
HOLALKERE (HLK) 13:53 1 min 13:54 1 No
RAMGIRI (RGI) 14:05 1 min 14:06 2 No
HOSDURGA ROAD (HSD) 14:17 1 min 14:18 1 No
SHIVANI (SHV) 14:29 1 min 14:30 2 No
AJJAMPUR (AJP) 14:41 1 min 14:42 1 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 1 No
DEVANUR (VNR) 16:09 1 min 16:10 2 No
BANAVAR (BVR) 16:21 1 min 16:22 2 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 1 No
HONNAVALLI ROAD (HVL) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
ARALAGUPPE (ARGP) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
BANASANDRA (BSN) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
AMMASANDRA (AMSA) 18:01 1 min 18:02 1 No
GUBBI (GBB) 18:25 1 min 18:26 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
KYATSANDRA (KIAT) 19:19 1 min 19:20 2 No
NIDVANDA (NDV) 19:37 1 min 19:38 - No
DODBELE (DBL) 19:49 1 min 19:50 2 No
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 20:09 1 min 20:10 4 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 3 No
MALLESWARAM (MWM) 20:32 1 min 20:33 2 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 21:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name