Train Time Table

BANGALORE CITY - HUBLI Fast Passenger (56913) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWM
06:21
MALLESWARAM 2
2.8 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
06:30
YESVANTPUR JN 3
5.7 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAW
06:48
CHIK BANAVAR 4
13.7 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBL
07:08
DODBELE 5
37.2 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDV
07:22
NIDVANDA 6
46.5 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIAT
07:36
KYATSANDRA 7
64.1 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
07:48
TUMKUR 8
69.5 Kms| PF #3 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBB
08:09
GUBBI 9
87.5 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMSA
08:37
AMMASANDRA 10
113.6 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSN
08:44
BANASANDRA 11
119.1 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARGP
08:49
ARALAGUPPE 12
124.5 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTR
09:23
TIPTUR 13
140.3 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVL
09:39
HONNAVALLI ROAD 14
152.2 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
10:00
ARSIKERE JN 15
165.8 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVR
10:21
BANAVAR 16
181.3 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNR
10:32
DEVANUR 17
188.1 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRU
10:53
KADUR 18
204.8 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRB
11:25
BIRUR JN 19
211.2 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJP
11:57
AJJAMPUR 20
229.2 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHV
12:10
SHIVANI 21
239.8 Kms| PF #1 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSD
12:23
HOSDURGA ROAD 22
249.8 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGI
12:36
RAMGIRI 23
259.5 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLK
12:49
HOLALKERE 24
269.9 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRU
13:03
CHIKJAJUR JN 25
279.4 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLU
13:15
SASALU 26
289.4 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYK
13:25
MAYAKONDA 27
297.4 Kms| PF #1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAG
13:35
KODAGANUR 28
305.7 Kms| PF #1 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
14:03
DAVANGERE 29
325.9 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRR
14:30
HARIHAR 30
338.7 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLI
14:49
CHALGERI 31
348.6 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNR
15:08
RANIBENNUR 32
362.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAD
15:19
DEVARGUDDA 33
370.2 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYD
15:34
BYADGI 34
380.5 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVR
15:58
HAVERI 35
394.5 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJG
16:14
KARAJGI 36
401.6 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVS
16:20
KALSUR 37
406.2 Kms| PF #-1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVNR
16:34
SAVANUR 38
414.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLG
16:44
YALVIGI 39
423.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KALS
16:51
KALAS HALT 40
429.0 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDI
16:59
GUDGERI 41
434.5 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNH
17:14
SAUNSHI 42
445.7 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNO
17:24
KUNDGOL 43
454.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
18:41
HUBLI JN 44
469.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56913 BANGALORE CITY - HUBLI Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 06:15 10 No
MALLESWARAM (MWM) 06:21 1 min 06:22 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 3 No
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 3 No
DODBELE (DBL) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
NIDVANDA (NDV) 07:22 1 min 07:23 1 No
KYATSANDRA (KIAT) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 3 No
GUBBI (GBB) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
AMMASANDRA (AMSA) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
BANASANDRA (BSN) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
ARALAGUPPE (ARGP) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
HONNAVALLI ROAD (HVL) 09:39 1 min 09:40 2 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 2 No
BANAVAR (BVR) 10:21 1 min 10:22 1 No
DEVANUR (VNR) 10:32 1 min 10:33 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 11:25 15 mins 11:40 2 No
AJJAMPUR (AJP) 11:57 1 min 11:58 1 No
SHIVANI (SHV) 12:10 1 min 12:11 1 No
HOSDURGA ROAD (HSD) 12:23 1 min 12:24 1 No
RAMGIRI (RGI) 12:36 1 min 12:37 1 No
HOLALKERE (HLK) 12:49 1 min 12:50 2 No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 1 No
SASALU (SLU) 13:15 1 min 13:16 1 No
MAYAKONDA (MYK) 13:25 1 min 13:26 1 No
KODAGANUR (KAG) 13:35 1 min 13:36 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 1 No
CHALGERI (CLI) 14:49 1 min 14:50 2 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 1 No
DEVARGUDDA (DAD) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
BYADGI (BYD) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
KARAJGI (KJG) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
KALSUR (KVS) 16:20 1 min 16:21 - No
SAVANUR (SVNR) 16:34 1 min 16:35 - No
YALVIGI (YLG) 16:44 1 min 16:45 1 No
KALAS HALT (KALS) 16:51 1 min 16:52 1 No
GUDGERI (GDI) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
SAUNSHI (SNH) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
KUNDGOL (KNO) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 18:41 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name