Train Time Table

VILLUPURAM - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56877) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VM
START
VILLUPURAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXR
17:49
SERNDANUR 2
8.4 Kms| PF #-1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUY
17:57
THIRUTHURAIYUR 3
13.8 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRT
18:04
PANRUTI 4
20.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBU
18:11
MELPATTAM BAKKAM 5
27.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPM
18:19
NELLAIKUPPAM 6
33.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKP
18:25
VARAKALPATTU 7
37.6 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDPR
18:34
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 8
42.7 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUPJ
18:44
CUDDALORE PORT 9
46.8 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQS
18:52
CAPPER QUARRY 10
51.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALP
19:02
ALAPAKAM 11
58.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUC
19:09
PUDUCHATIRAM 12
67.1 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PO
19:16
PARANGIPETTAI 13
74.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KII
19:24
KILLE 14
79.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDM
19:34
CHIDAMBARAM 15
85.3 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VMP
19:41
VALLAMPADUGAI 16
89.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLN
19:49
KOLLIDAM 17
92.8 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SY
19:59
SIRKAZHI 18
102.3 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDL
20:09
VITHISVARANKOL 19
108.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANP
20:19
ANANDTANDAVPUR 20
115.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NID
20:25
NIDUR 21
118.2 Kms| PF #-1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
20:55
MAYILADUTURAI JN 22
122.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56877 VILLUPURAM - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) --------- Start 17:40 3 No
SERNDANUR (SXR) 17:49 1 min 17:50 - No
THIRUTHURAIYUR (TUY) 17:57 1 min 17:58 1 No
PANRUTI (PRT) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
MELPATTAM BAKKAM (MBU) 18:11 1 min 18:12 - No
NELLAIKUPPAM (NPM) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
VARAKALPATTU (VKP) 18:25 1 min 18:26 1 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 18:44 1 min 18:45 1 No
CAPPER QUARRY (CQS) 18:52 1 min 18:53 - No
ALAPAKAM (ALP) 19:02 1 min 19:03 - No
PUDUCHATIRAM (PUC) 19:09 1 min 19:10 1 No
PARANGIPETTAI (PO) 19:16 1 min 19:17 - No
KILLE (KII) 19:24 1 min 19:25 - No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
VALLAMPADUGAI (VMP) 19:41 1 min 19:42 - No
KOLLIDAM (CLN) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
VITHISVARANKOL (VDL) 20:09 1 min 20:10 - No
ANANDTANDAVPUR (ANP) 20:19 1 min 20:20 - No
NIDUR (NID) 20:25 1 min 20:26 - No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 20:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name