Train Time Table

MAYILADUTURAI - VILLUPURAM Passenger (56876) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MV
START
MAYILADUTURAI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NID
15:51
NIDUR 2
4.1 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANP
15:56
ANANDTANDAVPUR 3
6.5 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDL
16:05
VITHISVARANKOL 4
14.0 Kms| PF #1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SY
16:14
SIRKAZHI 5
20.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLN
16:24
KOLLIDAM 6
29.5 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VMP
16:28
VALLAMPADUGAI 7
32.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDM
16:35
CHIDAMBARAM 8
37.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KII
16:46
KILLE 9
42.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PO
16:53
PARANGIPETTAI 10
48.0 Kms| PF #2 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUC
17:00
PUDUCHATIRAM 11
55.2 Kms| PF #-1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALP
17:10
ALAPAKAM 12
63.9 Kms| PF #-1 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQS
17:19
CAPPER QUARRY 13
71.2 Kms| PF #-1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUPJ
17:30
CUDDALORE PORT 14
75.5 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDPR
17:38
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 15
79.6 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKP
17:46
VARAKALPATTU 16
84.7 Kms| PF #-1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPM
17:52
NELLAIKUPPAM 17
89.3 Kms| PF #-1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBU
17:59
MELPATTAM BAKKAM 18
94.4 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRT
18:06
PANRUTI 19
102.4 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUY
18:14
THIRUTHURAIYUR 20
108.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXR
18:22
SERNDANUR 21
113.9 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
18:50
VILLUPURAM JN 22
122.3 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56876 MAYILADUTURAI - VILLUPURAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) --------- Start 15:45 3 No
NIDUR (NID) 15:51 1 min 15:52 1 No
ANANDTANDAVPUR (ANP) 15:56 1 min 15:57 1 No
VITHISVARANKOL (VDL) 16:05 1 min 16:06 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
KOLLIDAM (CLN) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
VALLAMPADUGAI (VMP) 16:28 1 min 16:29 - No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 1 No
KILLE (KII) 16:46 1 min 16:47 - No
PARANGIPETTAI (PO) 16:53 1 min 16:54 2 No
PUDUCHATIRAM (PUC) 17:00 1 min 17:01 - No
ALAPAKAM (ALP) 17:10 1 min 17:11 - No
CAPPER QUARRY (CQS) 17:19 1 min 17:20 - No
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 1 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
VARAKALPATTU (VKP) 17:46 1 min 17:47 - No
NELLAIKUPPAM (NPM) 17:52 1 min 17:53 - No
MELPATTAM BAKKAM (MBU) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
PANRUTI (PRT) 18:06 1 min 18:07 1 No
THIRUTHURAIYUR (TUY) 18:14 1 min 18:15 - No
SERNDANUR (SXR) 18:22 1 min 18:23 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 18:50 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name