Train Time Table

VILLUPURAM - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56875) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VM
START
VILLUPURAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXR
14:39
SERNDANUR 2
8.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUY
14:46
THIRUTHURAIYUR 3
13.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRT
14:54
PANRUTI 4
20.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBU
14:59
MELPATTAM BAKKAM 5
27.9 Kms| PF #5 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPM
15:05
NELLAIKUPPAM 6
33.0 Kms| PF #1 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKP
15:11
VARAKALPATTU 7
37.6 Kms| PF #-1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDPR
15:19
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 8
42.7 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUPJ
15:29
CUDDALORE PORT 9
46.8 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQS
15:34
CAPPER QUARRY 10
51.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALP
15:44
ALAPAKAM 11
58.4 Kms| PF #-1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUC
15:54
PUDUCHATIRAM 12
67.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PO
16:01
PARANGIPETTAI 13
74.3 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KII
16:09
KILLE 14
79.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDM
16:38
CHIDAMBARAM 15
85.3 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VMP
16:46
VALLAMPADUGAI 16
89.9 Kms| PF #-1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLN
16:49
KOLLIDAM 17
92.8 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SY
16:59
SIRKAZHI 18
102.3 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDL
17:06
VITHISVARANKOL 19
108.3 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANP
17:13
ANANDTANDAVPUR 20
115.8 Kms| PF #1 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NID
17:17
NIDUR 21
118.2 Kms| PF #-1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
17:40
MAYILADUTURAI JN 22
122.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56875 VILLUPURAM - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) --------- Start 14:30 6 No
SERNDANUR (SXR) 14:39 1 min 14:40 - No
THIRUTHURAIYUR (TUY) 14:46 1 min 14:47 - No
PANRUTI (PRT) 14:54 1 min 14:55 1 No
MELPATTAM BAKKAM (MBU) 14:59 1 min 15:00 5 No
NELLAIKUPPAM (NPM) 15:05 1 min 15:06 1 No
VARAKALPATTU (VKP) 15:11 1 min 15:12 - No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
CAPPER QUARRY (CQS) 15:34 1 min 15:35 - No
ALAPAKAM (ALP) 15:44 1 min 15:45 - No
PUDUCHATIRAM (PUC) 15:54 1 min 15:55 - No
PARANGIPETTAI (PO) 16:01 1 min 16:02 1 No
KILLE (KII) 16:09 1 min 16:10 - No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 3 No
VALLAMPADUGAI (VMP) 16:46 1 min 16:47 - No
KOLLIDAM (CLN) 16:49 1 min 16:50 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
VITHISVARANKOL (VDL) 17:06 1 min 17:07 1 No
ANANDTANDAVPUR (ANP) 17:13 1 min 17:14 1 No
NIDUR (NID) 17:17 1 min 17:18 - No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 17:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name