Train Time Table

MAYILADUTURAI - VILLUPURAM Passenger (56874) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MV
START
MAYILADUTURAI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NID
05:46
NIDUR 2
4.1 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANP
05:52
ANANDTANDAVAPURAM 3
6.5 Kms| PF #0 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDL
06:01
VAITHISVARAN KOIL 4
14.0 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SY
06:10
SIRKAZHI 5
20.0 Kms| PF #1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLN
06:21
KOLLIDAM 6
29.5 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
VMP
06:26
VALLAMPADUGAI 7
32.4 Kms| PF #0 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDM
06:39
CHIDAMBARAM 8
37.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KII
06:46
KILLE 9
42.8 Kms| PF #0 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PO
06:54
PARANGIPETTAI 10
48.0 Kms| PF #0 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUC
07:02
PUDUCHATIRAM 11
55.2 Kms| PF #0 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALP
07:10
ALAPAKAM 12
63.9 Kms| PF #0 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQS
07:19
CAPPER QUARRY 13
71.2 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUPJ
07:59
CUDDALORE PORT 14
75.5 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDPR
08:09
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 15
79.6 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKP
08:14
VARAKALPATTU 16
84.7 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPM
08:20
NELLAIKUPPAM 17
89.3 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBU
08:27
MELPATTAM BAKKAM 18
94.4 Kms| PF #0 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRT
08:36
PANRUTI 19
102.4 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUY
08:44
THIRUTHURAIYUR 20
108.5 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXR
08:52
SERNDANUR 21
113.9 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
09:10
VILLUPURAM JN 22
122.3 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56874 MAYILADUTURAI - VILLUPURAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) --------- Start 05:40 4 No
NIDUR (NID) 05:46 1 min 05:47 1 No
ANANDTANDAVAPURAM (ANP) 05:52 1 min 05:53 - No
VAITHISVARAN KOIL (VDL) 06:01 1 min 06:02 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 06:10 1 min 06:11 1 No
KOLLIDAM (CLN) 06:21 1 min 06:22 1 No
VALLAMPADUGAI (VMP) 06:26 1 min 06:27 - No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
KILLE (KII) 06:46 1 min 06:47 - No
PARANGIPETTAI (PO) 06:54 1 min 06:55 - No
PUDUCHATIRAM (PUC) 07:02 1 min 07:03 - No
ALAPAKAM (ALP) 07:10 1 min 07:11 - No
CAPPER QUARRY (CQS) 07:19 1 min 07:20 - No
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 07:59 1 min 08:00 - No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
VARAKALPATTU (VKP) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
NELLAIKUPPAM (NPM) 08:20 1 min 08:21 1 No
MELPATTAM BAKKAM (MBU) 08:27 1 min 08:28 - No
PANRUTI (PRT) 08:36 1 min 08:37 1 No
THIRUTHURAIYUR (TUY) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
SERNDANUR (SXR) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 09:10 End --------- 6 No

56874 MAYILADUTURAI - VILLUPURAM Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAYILADUTURAI - VILLUPURAM Passenger (56874) train on RailYatri?

A) MAYILADUTURAI - VILLUPURAM Passenger (56874) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAYILADUTURAI - VILLUPURAM Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAYILADUTURAI - VILLUPURAM Passenger (56874) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAYILADUTURAI - VILLUPURAM Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAYILADUTURAI - VILLUPURAM Passenger (56874)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAYILADUTURAI - VILLUPURAM Passenger (56874) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAYILADUTURAI - VILLUPURAM Passenger (56874) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAYILADUTURAI - VILLUPURAM Passenger (56874)?

A) MAYILADUTURAI - VILLUPURAM Passenger (56874) runs from MAYILADUTURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAYILADUTURAI - VILLUPURAM Passenger (56874) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAYILADUTURAI - VILLUPURAM Passenger (56874)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAYILADUTURAI - VILLUPURAM Passenger (56874) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name