Train Time Table

PONDICHERRY - TIRUPATI Passenger (56870) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PDY
START
PUDUCHERRY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VI
13:56
VILLIANUR 2
8.0 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBU
14:03
CHINNA BABU SAMUDRAM 3
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRA
14:13
VALAVANUR 4
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
15:00
VILLUPURAM JN 5
38.0 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYP
15:24
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM 6
44.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVN
15:34
VIKRAVANDI 7
50.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEI
15:44
PERANI 8
57.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTL
15:59
MAILAM 9
66.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMV
16:14
TINDIVANAM 10
75.0 Kms| PF #3 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
OLA
16:28
OLAKUR 11
87.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TZD
16:41
TOZHUPPEDU 12
96.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACK
16:49
ACHARAPAKKAM 13
102.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLMR
16:58
MELMARUVATTUR 14
105.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMK
17:13
MADURANTAKAM 15
116.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGZ
17:23
KARUNGUZHI 16
120.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTM
17:31
PADALAM 17
127.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
OV
17:38
OTIVAKKAM 18
132.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
17:55
CHENGALPATTU 19
141.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDY
18:21
REDIPALAYAM 20
145.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
VB
18:26
VILLIYAMBAKKAM 21
149.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PALR
18:31
PALUR 22
152.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYV
18:35
PAZHAYA SEEVARAM 23
155.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
WJ
18:42
WALAJABAD 24
162.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTT
18:51
NATHAPETTAI 25
170.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJE
18:57
KANCHIPURAM EAST 26
175.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJ
19:02
KANCHIPURAM 27
176.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMLP
19:15
TIRUMALPUR 28
189.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKO
19:26
TAKKOLAM 29
196.0 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
19:50
ARAKKONAM 30
208.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRT
20:44
TIRUTTANI 31
220.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
POI
20:54
PONPADI 32
228.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKZ
21:00
VENKATA NARASIMHA RAJU VARI PETA 33
231.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NG
21:09
NAGARI 34
235.0 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKM
21:14
EKAMBARAKUPPAM 35
236.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGA
21:24
VEPAGUNTA 36
243.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUT
21:34
PUTTUR 37
250.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDK
21:44
TADUKU 38
257.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUDI
21:53
PUDI 39
267.0 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
22:13
RENIGUNTA JN 40
276.0 Kms| PF #3 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPTY
22:45
TIRUPATI MAIN 41
286.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56870 PONDICHERRY - TIRUPATI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUDUCHERRY (PDY) --------- Start 13:50 1 No
VILLIANUR (VI) 13:56 1 min 13:57 1 No
CHINNA BABU SAMUDRAM (CBU) 14:03 1 min 14:04 - No
VALAVANUR (VRA) 14:13 1 min 14:14 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 15:00 10 mins 15:10 2 No
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM (MYP) 15:24 1 min 15:25 - No
VIKRAVANDI (VVN) 15:34 1 min 15:35 - No
PERANI (PEI) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
MAILAM (MTL) 15:59 1 min 16:00 - No
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 16:14 1 min 16:15 3 No
OLAKUR (OLA) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 - No
TOZHUPPEDU (TZD) 16:41 2 mins 16:43 - No
ACHARAPAKKAM (ACK) 16:49 1 min 16:50 - No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
MADURANTAKAM (MMK) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 - No
KARUNGUZHI (KGZ) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 1 No
PADALAM (PTM) 17:31 1 min 17:32 - No
OTIVAKKAM (OV) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 - No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 17:55 20 mins 18:15 1 No
REDIPALAYAM (RDY) 18:21 1 min 18:22 - No
VILLIYAMBAKKAM (VB) 18:26 1 min 18:27 - No
PALUR (PALR) 18:31 1 min 18:32 - No
PAZHAYA SEEVARAM (PYV) 18:35 1 min 18:36 - No
WALAJABAD (WJ) 18:42 1 min 18:43 - No
NATHAPETTAI (NTT) 18:51 1 min 18:52 - No
KANCHIPURAM EAST (CJE) 18:57 1 min 18:58 - No
KANCHIPURAM (CJ) 19:02 1 min 19:03 - No
TIRUMALPUR (TMLP) 19:15 1 min 19:16 - No
TAKKOLAM (TKO) 19:26 1 min 19:27 1 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 19:50 35 mins 20:25 1 No
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
PONPADI (POI) 20:54 1 min 20:55 - No
VENKATA NARASIMHA RAJU VARI PETA (VKZ) 21:00 1 min 21:01 - No
NAGARI (NG) 21:09 1 min 21:10 2 No
EKAMBARAKUPPAM (EKM) 21:14 1 min 21:15 - No
VEPAGUNTA (VGA) 21:24 1 min 21:25 - No
PUTTUR (PUT) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
TADUKU (TDK) 21:44 1 min 21:45 - No
PUDI (PUDI) 21:53 1 min 21:54 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 3 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 22:45 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name