Train Time Table

TIRUPATI - PONDICHERRY Passenger (56869) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
04:40
RENIGUNTA JN 2
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUDI
05:09
PUDI 3
19.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVF
05:14
SRI VENKATAPERU 4
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDK
05:22
TADUKU 5
26.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUT
05:32
PUTTUR 6
33.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGA
05:42
VEPAGUNTA 7
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKM
05:49
EKAMBARAKUPPAM 8
47.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NG
05:55
NAGARI 9
49.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKZ
06:03
VENKATA NARASIMHA RAJU VARI PETA 10
53.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
POI
06:11
PONPADI 11
56.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRT
06:39
TIRUTTANI 12
63.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
07:05
ARAKKONAM 13
76.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKO
07:59
TAKKOLAM 14
87.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMLP
08:09
TIRUMALPUR 15
95.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJ
08:25
KANCHIPURAM 16
107.0 Kms| PF #1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJE
08:27
KANCHIPURAM EAST 17
108.0 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTT
08:32
NATHAPETTAI 18
114.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
WJ
08:41
WALAJABAD 19
121.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYV
08:47
PAZHAYA SEEVARAM 20
128.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PALR
08:51
PALUR 21
132.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
VB
08:56
VILLIYAMBAKKAM 22
135.0 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDY
09:01
REDIPALAYAM 23
138.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
09:30
CHENGALPATTU 24
143.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
OV
09:43
OTIVAKKAM 25
152.0 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTM
09:50
PADALAM 26
156.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGZ
09:57
KARUNGUZHI 27
164.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMK
10:05
MADURANTAKAM 28
168.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLMR
10:18
MELMARUVATTUR 29
179.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACK
10:25
ACHARAPAKKAM 30
181.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TZD
10:30
TOZHUPPEDU 31
187.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
OLA
10:42
OLAKUR 32
197.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMV
10:58
TINDIVANAM 33
209.0 Kms| PF #3 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTL
11:13
MAILAM 34
218.0 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEI
11:25
PERANI 35
227.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVN
11:35
VIKRAVANDI 36
233.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYP
11:48
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM 37
240.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
12:25
VILLUPURAM JN 38
246.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRA
12:36
VALAVANUR 39
255.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBU
12:46
CHINNA BABU SAMUDRAM 40
268.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
VI
12:56
VILLIANUR 41
276.0 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDY
13:45
PUDUCHERRY 42
284.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56869 TIRUPATI - PONDICHERRY Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 04:25 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 04:40 20 mins 05:00 - No
PUDI (PUDI) 05:09 1 min 05:10 - No
SRI VENKATAPERU (SVF) 05:14 1 min 05:15 - No
TADUKU (TDK) 05:22 1 min 05:23 - No
PUTTUR (PUT) 05:32 1 min 05:33 - No
VEPAGUNTA (VGA) 05:42 1 min 05:43 - No
EKAMBARAKUPPAM (EKM) 05:49 1 min 05:50 - No
NAGARI (NG) 05:55 1 min 05:56 - No
VENKATA NARASIMHA RAJU VARI PETA (VKZ) 06:03 1 min 06:04 - No
PONPADI (POI) 06:11 1 min 06:12 - No
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 06:39 1 min 06:40 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 07:05 45 mins 07:50 1 No
TAKKOLAM (TKO) 07:59 1 min 08:00 - No
TIRUMALPUR (TMLP) 08:09 1 min 08:10 - No
KANCHIPURAM (CJ) 08:25 1 min 08:26 1 No
KANCHIPURAM EAST (CJE) 08:27 1 min 08:28 1 No
NATHAPETTAI (NTT) 08:32 1 min 08:33 - No
WALAJABAD (WJ) 08:41 1 min 08:42 - No
PAZHAYA SEEVARAM (PYV) 08:47 1 min 08:48 - No
PALUR (PALR) 08:51 1 min 08:52 - No
VILLIYAMBAKKAM (VB) 08:56 1 min 08:57 1 No
REDIPALAYAM (RDY) 09:01 1 min 09:02 - No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 - No
OTIVAKKAM (OV) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 2 No
PADALAM (PTM) 09:50 1 min 09:51 - No
KARUNGUZHI (KGZ) 09:57 2 mins 09:59 - No
MADURANTAKAM (MMK) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 - No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 - No
ACHARAPAKKAM (ACK) 10:25 1 min 10:26 - No
TOZHUPPEDU (TZD) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 - No
OLAKUR (OLA) 10:42 2 mins 10:44 - No
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 3 No
MAILAM (MTL) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 2 No
PERANI (PEI) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 - No
VIKRAVANDI (VVN) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 - No
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM (MYP) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 1 No
VALAVANUR (VRA) 12:36 1 min 12:37 - No
CHINNA BABU SAMUDRAM (CBU) 12:46 1 min 12:47 - No
VILLIANUR (VI) 12:56 1 min 12:57 1 No
PUDUCHERRY (PDY) 13:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name