Train Time Table

ERODE - JOLARPETTAI Passenger (56846) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ED
START
ERODE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CV
16:09
KAVERI 2
4.9 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANU
16:19
ANANGUR 3
13.5 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGE
16:29
SANKARIDURG 4
21.0 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVPM
16:39
MAVELIPALAIYAM 5
26.1 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DC
16:49
MAGUDANCHAVADI 6
38.8 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRPD
16:59
VIRAPANDY ROAD 7
49.5 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
17:55
SALEM JN 8
59.7 Kms| PF #5 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPPR
18:09
KARUPPUR 9
66.2 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNT
18:19
TINNAPPATTI 10
76.3 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSPT
18:29
DANISHPET 11
83.4 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LCR
18:39
LOKUR 12
92.8 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQI
18:49
BOMMIDI 13
102.9 Kms| PF #3 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDY
18:59
BUDDIREDDIPPATI 14
112.9 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNGR
19:05
THONGANUR 15
119.3 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAP
19:13
MORAPPUR 16
125.5 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPI
19:23
DODDAMPATTI 17
132.7 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DST
19:34
DASAMPATTI 18
140.9 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLY
19:44
SAMALPATTI 19
149.4 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNNT
19:49
KUNNATHUR 20
155.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEY
20:04
KAGANKARAI 21
161.3 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPT
20:18
TIRUPATTUR JN 22
172.7 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
21:20
JOLARPETTAI 23
180.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56846 ERODE - JOLARPETTAI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERODE JN (ED) --------- Start 16:00 1 No
KAVERI (CV) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
ANANGUR (ANU) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
SANKARIDURG (SGE) 16:29 1 min 16:30 2 No
MAVELIPALAIYAM (MVPM) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
MAGUDANCHAVADI (DC) 16:49 1 min 16:50 2 No
VIRAPANDY ROAD (VRPD) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 5 No
KARUPPUR (KPPR) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
TINNAPPATTI (TNT) 18:19 1 min 18:20 2 No
DANISHPET (DSPT) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
LOKUR (LCR) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
BOMMIDI (BQI) 18:49 1 min 18:50 3 No
BUDDIREDDIPPATI (BDY) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
THONGANUR (TNGR) 19:05 1 min 19:06 1 No
MORAPPUR (MAP) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
DODDAMPATTI (DPI) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
DASAMPATTI (DST) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
SAMALPATTI (SLY) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
KUNNATHUR (KNNT) 19:49 1 min 19:50 - No
KAGANKARAI (KEY) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 2 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 21:20 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name