Train Time Table

JOLARPETTAI - ERODE Passenger (56845) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JTJ
START
JOLARPETTAI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPT
05:41
TIRUPATTUR JN 2
7.4 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEY
05:54
KAGANKARAI 3
18.8 Kms| PF #5 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNNT
05:59
KUNNATHUR 4
24.5 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLY
06:04
SAMALPATTI 5
30.8 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DST
06:14
DASAMPATTI 6
39.3 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPI
06:24
DODDAMPATTI 7
47.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAP
06:34
MORAPPUR 8
54.7 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNGR
06:39
THONGANUR 9
60.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDY
06:49
BUDDIREDDIPPATI 10
67.3 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQI
06:59
BOMMIDI 11
77.3 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LCR
07:09
LOKUR 12
87.4 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSPT
07:19
DANISHPET 13
96.8 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNT
07:29
TINNAPPATTI 14
103.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPPR
07:44
KARUPPUR 15
113.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
08:07
SALEM JN 16
120.5 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRPD
08:24
VIRAPANDY ROAD 17
130.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DC
08:34
MAGUDANCHAVADI 18
141.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVPM
08:49
MAVELIPALAIYAM 19
154.1 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGE
08:59
SANKARIDURG 20
159.1 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANU
09:09
ANANGUR 21
166.7 Kms| PF #5 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CV
09:19
KAVERI 22
175.3 Kms| PF #3 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
10:40
ERODE JN 23
180.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56845 JOLARPETTAI - ERODE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) --------- Start 05:30 4 No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 05:41 1 min 05:42 1 No
KAGANKARAI (KEY) 05:54 1 min 05:55 5 No
KUNNATHUR (KNNT) 05:59 1 min 06:00 - No
SAMALPATTI (SLY) 06:04 1 min 06:05 2 No
DASAMPATTI (DST) 06:14 1 min 06:15 1 No
DODDAMPATTI (DPI) 06:24 1 min 06:25 - No
MORAPPUR (MAP) 06:34 1 min 06:35 1 No
THONGANUR (TNGR) 06:39 1 min 06:40 - No
BUDDIREDDIPPATI (BDY) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
BOMMIDI (BQI) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
LOKUR (LCR) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
DANISHPET (DSPT) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
TINNAPPATTI (TNT) 07:29 1 min 07:30 - No
KARUPPUR (KPPR) 07:44 1 min 07:45 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 08:07 3 mins 08:10 3 No
VIRAPANDY ROAD (VRPD) 08:24 1 min 08:25 - No
MAGUDANCHAVADI (DC) 08:34 1 min 08:35 - No
MAVELIPALAIYAM (MVPM) 08:49 1 min 08:50 2 No
SANKARIDURG (SGE) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
ANANGUR (ANU) 09:09 1 min 09:10 5 No
KAVERI (CV) 09:19 1 min 09:20 3 No
ERODE JN (ED) 10:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name