Train Time Table

ERODE - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger (56842) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ED
START
ERODE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVD
16:46
CHAVADIPALAIYAM 2
11.5 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAS
16:54
PASUR 3
18.9 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
URL
17:06
UNJALUR 4
32.3 Kms| PF #-1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMD
17:14
KODUMUDI 5
38.4 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGR
17:39
PUGALUR 6
50.5 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLM
17:47
MARTHIPALAYAM 7
55.3 Kms| PF #-1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
17:58
KARUR 8
64.9 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRQ
18:11
VIRARAKKIYAM 9
74.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYU
18:19
MAYANOOR 10
83.5 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEV
18:24
SITHALAVAI 11
87.6 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMH
18:31
MAHADANAPURAM 12
90.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
LP
18:39
LALAPET 13
94.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIC
18:44
TIMMACHIPURAM 14
98.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLT
18:58
KULITALAI 15
104.3 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUQ
19:05
MARUDUR 16
108.1 Kms| PF #9 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLI
19:14
PETTAIVAYATALAI 17
113.3 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGN
19:21
PERUGAMANI 18
119.1 Kms| PF #3 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
20:45
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 19
141.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56842 ERODE - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERODE JN (ED) --------- Start 16:35 4 No
CHAVADIPALAIYAM (CVD) 16:46 1 min 16:47 1 No
PASUR (PAS) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
UNJALUR (URL) 17:06 1 min 17:07 - No
KODUMUDI (KMD) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
PUGALUR (PGR) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
MARTHIPALAYAM (MPLM) 17:47 1 min 17:48 - No
KARUR (KRR) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
VIRARAKKIYAM (VRQ) 18:11 1 min 18:12 - No
MAYANOOR (MYU) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
SITHALAVAI (SEV) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
MAHADANAPURAM (MMH) 18:31 1 min 18:32 - No
LALAPET (LP) 18:39 1 min 18:40 - No
TIMMACHIPURAM (TIC) 18:44 1 min 18:45 - No
KULITALAI (KLT) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
MARUDUR (MUQ) 19:05 1 min 19:06 9 No
PETTAIVAYATALAI (PLI) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
PERUGAMANI (PGN) 19:21 1 min 19:22 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 20:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name