Train Time Table

TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - ERODE Passenger (56841) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPJ
START
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPE
06:54
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI PALAKKARAI 2
1.8 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TP
06:58
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI FORT 3
3.7 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTNL
07:07
MUTTARASANALLUR 4
10.5 Kms| PF #0 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPM
07:16
JIYAPURAM 5
15.4 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
EL
07:20
ELAMANUR 6
19.0 Kms| PF #2 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGN
07:25
PERUGAMANI 7
22.1 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLI
07:32
PETTAIVAYATALAI 8
27.9 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUQ
07:37
MARUDUR 9
33.1 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLT
07:44
KULITALAI 10
36.9 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIC
07:50
TIMMACHIPURAM 11
42.8 Kms| PF #1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
LP
07:55
LALAPET 12
46.4 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMH
08:04
MAHADANAPURAM 13
50.8 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEV
08:09
SITHALAVAI 14
53.6 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYU
08:19
MAYANOOR 15
57.7 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRQ
08:29
VIRARAKKIYAM 16
66.8 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
08:57
KARUR 17
76.3 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLM
09:14
MOORTHIPALAYAM 18
85.9 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGR
09:24
PUGALUR 19
90.7 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMD
09:39
KODUMUDI 20
102.8 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
URL
09:49
UNJALUR 21
108.8 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAS
10:04
PASUR 22
122.2 Kms| PF #0 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVD
10:19
CHAVADIPALAIYAM 23
129.7 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
11:10
ERODE JN 24
141.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56841 TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - ERODE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) --------- Start 06:50 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI PALAKKARAI (TPE) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI FORT (TP) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
MUTTARASANALLUR (MTNL) 07:07 1 min 07:08 - No
JIYAPURAM (JPM) 07:16 1 min 07:17 1 No
ELAMANUR (EL) 07:20 1 min 07:21 2 No
PERUGAMANI (PGN) 07:25 1 min 07:26 1 No
PETTAIVAYATALAI (PLI) 07:32 1 min 07:33 1 No
MARUDUR (MUQ) 07:37 1 min 07:38 1 No
KULITALAI (KLT) 07:44 1 min 07:45 2 No
TIMMACHIPURAM (TIC) 07:50 1 min 07:51 1 No
LALAPET (LP) 07:55 1 min 07:56 1 No
MAHADANAPURAM (MMH) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
SITHALAVAI (SEV) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
MAYANOOR (MYU) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
VIRARAKKIYAM (VRQ) 08:29 1 min 08:30 - No
KARUR (KRR) 08:57 3 mins 09:00 1 No
MOORTHIPALAYAM (MPLM) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
PUGALUR (PGR) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
KODUMUDI (KMD) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
UNJALUR (URL) 09:49 1 min 09:50 - No
PASUR (PAS) 10:04 1 min 10:05 - No
CHAVADIPALAIYAM (CVD) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 11:10 End --------- 1 No

56841 TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - ERODE Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - ERODE Passenger (56841) train on RailYatri?

A) TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - ERODE Passenger (56841) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - ERODE Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - ERODE Passenger (56841) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - ERODE Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - ERODE Passenger (56841)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - ERODE Passenger (56841) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - ERODE Passenger (56841) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - ERODE Passenger (56841)?

A) TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - ERODE Passenger (56841) runs from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to ERODE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - ERODE Passenger (56841) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - ERODE Passenger (56841)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - ERODE Passenger (56841) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name