Train Time Table

TIRUNELVELI - ERODE Passenger (56826) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TEN
START
TIRUNELVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAY
05:14
TALAIYUTHU 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDN
05:24
GANGAIKONDAN 3
14.5 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRK
05:34
NARAIKKINAR 4
22.1 Kms| PF #-1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEJ
05:59
VANCHIMANIYACHI 5
29.0 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDU
06:14
KADAMBUR 6
42.9 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
06:39
KOVILPATTI 7
65.2 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
07:04
SATUR 8
86.8 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TY
07:14
TULUKAPATI 9
98.3 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
07:58
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 10
113.7 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGD
08:11
KALLIGUDI 11
125.1 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMQ
08:24
TIRUMANGALAM 12
139.7 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDN
08:39
TIRUPARANKNDRM 13
150.2 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
09:20
MADURAI JN 14
157.1 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDN
09:44
SHOLAVANDAN 15
178.3 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDP
09:53
VADIPPATTI 16
186.1 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQN
10:04
KODAIKANAL ROAD 17
197.3 Kms| PF #3 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABI
10:19
AMBATURAI 18
208.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
11:00
DINDIGUL JN 19
219.5 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDU
11:43
ERIODU 20
239.6 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PALM
12:09
PALAIYAM 21
263.8 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEI
12:29
VELLIYANI 22
277.7 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
12:57
KARUR 23
293.4 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGR
13:19
PUGALUR 24
307.8 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMD
13:34
KODUMUDI 25
319.9 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
URL
13:44
UNJALUR 26
326.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAS
13:59
PASUR 27
339.4 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
14:40
ERODE JN 28
358.3 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56826 TIRUNELVELI - ERODE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) --------- Start 05:05 2 No
TALAIYUTHU (TAY) 05:14 1 min 05:15 1 No
GANGAIKONDAN (GDN) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
NARAIKKINAR (NRK) 05:34 1 min 05:35 - No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 05:59 1 min 06:00 2 No
KADAMBUR (KDU) 06:14 1 min 06:15 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
TULUKAPATI (TY) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 2 No
KALLIGUDI (KGD) 08:11 1 min 08:12 1 No
TIRUMANGALAM (TMQ) 08:24 1 min 08:25 2 No
TIRUPARANKNDRM (TDN) 08:39 1 min 08:40 2 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 1 No
SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 09:44 1 min 09:45 2 No
VADIPPATTI (VDP) 09:53 1 min 09:54 1 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 10:04 1 min 10:05 3 No
AMBATURAI (ABI) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 11:00 20 mins 11:20 2 No
ERIODU (EDU) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
PALAIYAM (PALM) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
VELLIYANI (VEI) 12:29 1 min 12:30 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 12:57 3 mins 13:00 1 No
PUGALUR (PGR) 13:19 1 min 13:20 1 No
KODUMUDI (KMD) 13:34 1 min 13:35 1 No
UNJALUR (URL) 13:44 1 min 13:45 - No
PASUR (PAS) 13:59 1 min 14:00 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 14:40 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name