Train Time Table

ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Passenger (56825) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ED
START
ERODE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAS
12:53
PASUR 2
18.9 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
URL
13:09
UNJALUR 3
32.3 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMD
13:16
KODUMUDI 4
38.4 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGR
13:34
PUGALUR 5
50.5 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
14:12
KARUR 6
64.9 Kms| PF #3 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEI
14:31
VELLIYANI 7
80.6 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PALM
14:46
PALAIYAM 8
94.5 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDU
15:08
ERIODU 9
118.7 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
16:25
DINDIGUL JN 10
138.9 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABI
16:45
AMBATURAI 11
150.3 Kms| PF #1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQN
16:55
KODAIKANAL ROAD 12
161.0 Kms| PF #1 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDP
17:05
VADIPPATTI 13
172.3 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDN
17:14
SHOLAVANDAN 14
180.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
17:45
MADURAI JN 15
201.2 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDN
18:04
TIRUPARANKNDRM 16
208.2 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMQ
18:14
TIRUMANGALAM 17
218.6 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGD
18:29
KALLIGUDI 18
233.2 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
18:48
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 19
244.6 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TY
19:01
TULUKAPATI 20
260.0 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
19:14
SATUR 21
271.6 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
19:43
KOVILPATTI 22
293.1 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDU
20:29
KADAMBUR 23
315.5 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEJ
20:59
VANCHIMANIYACHI 24
329.3 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRK
21:14
NARAIKKINAR 25
336.2 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDN
21:29
GANGAIKONDAN 26
343.8 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAY
21:44
TALAIYUTHU 27
351.5 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
23:30
TIRUNELVELI 28
358.3 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56825 ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERODE JN (ED) --------- Start 12:35 1 No
PASUR (PAS) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
UNJALUR (URL) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
KODUMUDI (KMD) 13:16 4 mins 13:20 2 No
PUGALUR (PGR) 13:34 1 min 13:35 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 14:12 3 mins 14:15 3 No
VELLIYANI (VEI) 14:31 1 min 14:32 1 No
PALAIYAM (PALM) 14:46 1 min 14:47 1 No
ERIODU (EDU) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 16:25 10 mins 16:35 2 No
AMBATURAI (ABI) 16:45 1 min 16:46 1 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 16:55 1 min 16:56 1 No
VADIPPATTI (VDP) 17:05 1 min 17:06 1 No
SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 3 No
TIRUPARANKNDRM (TDN) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
TIRUMANGALAM (TMQ) 18:14 1 min 18:15 2 No
KALLIGUDI (KGD) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 2 No
TULUKAPATI (TY) 19:01 1 min 19:02 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
KADAMBUR (KDU) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 20:59 1 min 21:00 2 No
NARAIKKINAR (NRK) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
GANGAIKONDAN (GDN) 21:29 1 min 21:30 2 No
TALAIYUTHU (TAY) 21:44 1 min 21:45 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 23:30 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name