Train Time Table

TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56824) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPJ
START
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOC
07:22
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK 2
2.7 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCJ
07:26
MANJATTIDAL 3
5.1 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRB
07:32
TIRUVERUMBUR 4
10.0 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TOM
07:39
TONDAMANPATTI 5
15.1 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGM
07:46
SOLGAMPATTI 6
21.0 Kms| PF #0 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYN
07:50
AIYANAPURAM 7
27.7 Kms| PF #0 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAL
07:59
BUDALUR 8
32.4 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALK
08:07
ALAKKUDI 9
40.2 Kms| PF #0 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
08:18
THANJAVUR 10
49.7 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TT
08:30
TITTE 11
59.8 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVL
08:34
PASUPATIKOVIL 12
64.9 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZP
08:37
AYYAMPET 13
67.3 Kms| PF #0 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDV
08:43
PANDARAVADAI 14
71.6 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PML
08:48
PAPANASAM 15
74.7 Kms| PF #1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPL
08:53
SUNDARAPERUMAL KOVIL 16
80.0 Kms| PF #0 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWI
08:58
SWAMIMALAI 17
82.0 Kms| PF #0 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSM
09:04
DARASURAM 18
85.1 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMU
09:28
KUMBAKONAM 19
89.1 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRM
09:34
TIRUNAGESVARAM 20
93.9 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDR
09:38
TIRUVIDAIMARUTHUR 21
97.3 Kms| PF #1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADT
09:43
ADUTURAI 22
100.5 Kms| PF #1 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPT
09:49
NARASINGAMPET 23
105.2 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTM
10:00
KUTRALAM 24
111.7 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
10:45
MAYILADUTURAI JN 25
120.3 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56824 TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) --------- Start 07:15 1 No
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK (GOC) 07:22 1 min 07:23 1 No
MANJATTIDAL (MCJ) 07:26 1 min 07:27 1 No
TIRUVERUMBUR (TRB) 07:32 1 min 07:33 1 No
TONDAMANPATTI (TOM) 07:39 1 min 07:40 - No
SOLGAMPATTI (SGM) 07:46 1 min 07:47 - No
AIYANAPURAM (AYN) 07:50 1 min 07:51 - No
BUDALUR (BAL) 07:59 1 min 08:00 - No
ALAKKUDI (ALK) 08:07 1 min 08:08 - No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
TITTE (TT) 08:30 1 min 08:31 1 No
PASUPATIKOVIL (PVL) 08:34 1 min 08:35 - No
AYYAMPET (AZP) 08:37 1 min 08:38 - No
PANDARAVADAI (PDV) 08:43 1 min 08:44 1 No
PAPANASAM (PML) 08:48 1 min 08:49 1 No
SUNDARAPERUMAL KOVIL (SPL) 08:53 1 min 08:54 - No
SWAMIMALAI (SWI) 08:58 1 min 08:59 - No
DARASURAM (DSM) 09:04 1 min 09:05 - No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
TIRUNAGESVARAM (TRM) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
TIRUVIDAIMARUTHUR (TDR) 09:38 1 min 09:39 1 No
ADUTURAI (ADT) 09:43 1 min 09:44 1 No
NARASINGAMPET (NPT) 09:49 1 min 09:50 - No
KUTRALAM (KTM) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 10:45 End --------- 3 No

56824 TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56824) train on RailYatri?

A) TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56824) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56824) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56824)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56824) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56824) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56824)?

A) TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56824) runs from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to MAYILADUTURAI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56824) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56824)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56824) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name