Train Time Table

TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger (56824) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPJ
START
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOC
07:22
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK 2
2.7 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCJ
07:26
MANJATTIDAL 3
5.1 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRB
07:32
TIRUVERUMBUR 4
10.0 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TOM
07:39
TONDAMANPATTI 5
15.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGM
07:46
SOLGAMPATTI 6
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYN
07:50
AIYANAPURAM 7
27.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAL
07:59
BUDALUR 8
32.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALK
08:07
ALAKKUDI 9
40.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
08:18
THANJAVUR 10
49.7 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TT
08:30
TITTE 11
59.8 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVL
08:34
PASUPATIKOVIL 12
64.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZP
08:37
AYYAMPET 13
67.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDV
08:43
PANDARAVADAI 14
71.6 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PML
08:48
PAPANASAM 15
74.7 Kms| PF #1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPL
08:53
SUNDARAPERUMAL KOVIL 16
80.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWI
08:58
SWAMIMALAI 17
82.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSM
09:04
DARASURAM 18
85.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMU
09:28
KUMBAKONAM 19
89.1 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRM
09:34
TIRUNAGESVARAM 20
93.9 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDR
09:38
TIRUVIDAIMARUTHUR 21
97.3 Kms| PF #1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADT
09:43
ADUTURAI 22
100.5 Kms| PF #1 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPT
09:49
NARASINGAMPET 23
105.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTM
10:00
KUTRALAM 24
111.7 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
10:45
MAYILADUTURAI JN 25
120.3 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56824 TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - MAYILADUTURAI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) --------- Start 07:15 1 No
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK (GOC) 07:22 1 min 07:23 1 No
MANJATTIDAL (MCJ) 07:26 1 min 07:27 1 No
TIRUVERUMBUR (TRB) 07:32 1 min 07:33 1 No
TONDAMANPATTI (TOM) 07:39 1 min 07:40 - No
SOLGAMPATTI (SGM) 07:46 1 min 07:47 - No
AIYANAPURAM (AYN) 07:50 1 min 07:51 - No
BUDALUR (BAL) 07:59 1 min 08:00 - No
ALAKKUDI (ALK) 08:07 1 min 08:08 - No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
TITTE (TT) 08:30 1 min 08:31 1 No
PASUPATIKOVIL (PVL) 08:34 1 min 08:35 - No
AYYAMPET (AZP) 08:37 1 min 08:38 - No
PANDARAVADAI (PDV) 08:43 1 min 08:44 1 No
PAPANASAM (PML) 08:48 1 min 08:49 1 No
SUNDARAPERUMAL KOVIL (SPL) 08:53 1 min 08:54 - No
SWAMIMALAI (SWI) 08:58 1 min 08:59 - No
DARASURAM (DSM) 09:04 1 min 09:05 - No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
TIRUNAGESVARAM (TRM) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
TIRUVIDAIMARUTHUR (TDR) 09:38 1 min 09:39 1 No
ADUTURAI (ADT) 09:43 1 min 09:44 1 No
NARASINGAMPET (NPT) 09:49 1 min 09:50 - No
KUTRALAM (KTM) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 10:45 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name