Train Time Table

MAYILADUTURAI - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger (56823) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MV
START
MAYILADUTURAI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTM
20:41
KUTRALAM 2
8.6 Kms| PF #0 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPT
20:48
NARASINGAMPET 3
15.0 Kms| PF #0 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADT
20:57
ADUTURAI 4
19.8 Kms| PF #0 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDR
21:04
TIRUVIDAIMARUTHUR 5
23.0 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRM
21:10
TIRUNAGESVARAM 6
26.4 Kms| PF #1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMU
21:19
KUMBAKONAM 7
31.2 Kms| PF #2 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSM
21:27
DARASURAM 8
35.2 Kms| PF #0 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWI
21:32
SWAMIMALAI 9
38.3 Kms| PF #1 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPL
21:38
SUNDARAPERUMAL KOVIL 10
40.3 Kms| PF #1 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PML
21:44
PAPANASAM 11
45.6 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDV
21:50
PANDARAVADAI 12
48.7 Kms| PF #0 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZP
21:56
AYYAMPET 13
53.0 Kms| PF #0 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVL
21:59
PASUPATIKOVIL 14
55.4 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TT
22:03
TITTE 15
60.5 Kms| PF #0 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
22:15
THANJAVUR 16
70.6 Kms| PF #3 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALK
22:27
ALAKKUDI 17
80.0 Kms| PF #0 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAL
22:35
BUDALUR 18
87.9 Kms| PF #0 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYN
22:41
AIYANAPURAM 19
92.6 Kms| PF #0 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGM
22:48
SOLGAMPATTI 20
99.3 Kms| PF #0 22:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TOM
22:55
TONDAMANPATTI 21
105.2 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRB
23:01
TIRUVERUMBUR 22
110.3 Kms| PF #0 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCJ
23:06
MANJATTIDAL 23
115.2 Kms| PF #0 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOC
23:11
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK 24
117.6 Kms| PF #0 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
23:50
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 25
120.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56823 MAYILADUTURAI - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) --------- Start 20:30 1 No
KUTRALAM (KTM) 20:41 1 min 20:42 - No
NARASINGAMPET (NPT) 20:48 1 min 20:49 - No
ADUTURAI (ADT) 20:57 1 min 20:58 - No
TIRUVIDAIMARUTHUR (TDR) 21:04 1 min 21:05 - No
TIRUNAGESVARAM (TRM) 21:10 1 min 21:11 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 21:19 2 mins 21:21 2 No
DARASURAM (DSM) 21:27 1 min 21:28 - No
SWAMIMALAI (SWI) 21:32 1 min 21:33 1 No
SUNDARAPERUMAL KOVIL (SPL) 21:38 1 min 21:39 1 No
PAPANASAM (PML) 21:44 1 min 21:45 1 No
PANDARAVADAI (PDV) 21:50 1 min 21:51 - No
AYYAMPET (AZP) 21:56 1 min 21:57 - No
PASUPATIKOVIL (PVL) 21:59 1 min 22:00 - No
TITTE (TT) 22:03 1 min 22:04 - No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 3 No
ALAKKUDI (ALK) 22:27 1 min 22:28 - No
BUDALUR (BAL) 22:35 1 min 22:36 - No
AIYANAPURAM (AYN) 22:41 1 min 22:42 - No
SOLGAMPATTI (SGM) 22:48 1 min 22:49 - No
TONDAMANPATTI (TOM) 22:55 1 min 22:56 1 No
TIRUVERUMBUR (TRB) 23:01 1 min 23:02 - No
MANJATTIDAL (MCJ) 23:06 1 min 23:07 - No
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK (GOC) 23:11 1 min 23:12 - No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 23:50 End --------- 2 No

56823 MAYILADUTURAI - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAYILADUTURAI - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger (56823) train on RailYatri?

A) MAYILADUTURAI - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger (56823) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAYILADUTURAI - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAYILADUTURAI - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger (56823) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAYILADUTURAI - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAYILADUTURAI - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger (56823)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAYILADUTURAI - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger (56823) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAYILADUTURAI - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger (56823) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAYILADUTURAI - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger (56823)?

A) MAYILADUTURAI - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger (56823) runs from MAYILADUTURAI JN to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAYILADUTURAI - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger (56823) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAYILADUTURAI - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger (56823)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAYILADUTURAI - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger (56823) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name