Train Time Table

SENGOTTAI - TIRUNELVELI Passenger (56802) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SCT
START
SENGOTTAI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSI
18:04
TENKASI JN 2
7.9 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYZ
18:10
KIZHA PULIYUR 3
10.7 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCM
18:16
PAVURCHUTRAM 4
18.4 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTE
18:25
METTUR 5
23.1 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKY
18:30
KILA KADAIYAM 6
30.2 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
RVS
18:36
RAVANASAMUDRAM 7
32.0 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZK
18:41
AZHWARKURICHI 8
34.2 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIB
18:47
KIZHA AMBUR 9
39.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASD
18:55
AMBASAMUDRAM 10
45.5 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIC
19:03
KALLIDAIKURICHI 11
49.9 Kms| PF #1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVR
19:10
VIRAVANALLUR 12
55.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KARK
19:15
KARAIKKURICHI 13
58.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMD
19:22
CHARAN MAHADEVI 14
61.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEA
19:32
PETTAI 15
73.5 Kms| PF #2 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TYT
19:39
TIRUNELVELI TOWN 16
77.2 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
20:10
TIRUNELVELI 17
80.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56802 SENGOTTAI - TIRUNELVELI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SENGOTTAI (SCT) --------- Start 17:50 1 No
TENKASI JN (TSI) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
KIZHA PULIYUR (KYZ) 18:10 1 min 18:11 1 No
PAVURCHUTRAM (PCM) 18:16 1 min 18:17 1 No
METTUR (MTE) 18:25 1 min 18:26 1 No
KILA KADAIYAM (KKY) 18:30 1 min 18:31 1 No
RAVANASAMUDRAM (RVS) 18:36 1 min 18:37 1 No
AZHWARKURICHI (AZK) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
KIZHA AMBUR (KIB) 18:47 1 min 18:48 - No
AMBASAMUDRAM (ASD) 18:55 1 min 18:56 1 No
KALLIDAIKURICHI (KIC) 19:03 1 min 19:04 1 No
VIRAVANALLUR (VVR) 19:10 1 min 19:11 - No
KARAIKKURICHI (KARK) 19:15 1 min 19:16 - No
CHARAN MAHADEVI (SMD) 19:22 1 min 19:23 - No
PETTAI (PEA) 19:32 1 min 19:33 2 No
TIRUNELVELI TOWN (TYT) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 20:10 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name