Train Time Table

TIRUCHENDUR - TUTICORIN Passenger (56768) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TCN
START
TIRUCHENDUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZY
14:29
KAYALPATTINAM 2
7.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANY
14:35
ARUMUGANERI 3
9.2 Kms| PF #-1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZB
14:44
KURUMBUR 4
15.1 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCHV
14:49
KACHCHANVILAI 5
17.3 Kms| PF #-1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZT
14:55
NAZARETH 6
22.6 Kms| PF #2 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWT
15:01
ALWAR TIRUNAGRI 7
28.3 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVV
15:07
SRIVAIKUNTAM 8
33.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTQ
15:14
THATHANKULAM 9
41.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDNR
15:20
SEYDUNGANALLUR 10
45.2 Kms| PF #1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCO
15:31
PALAYANKOTTAI 11
56.2 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
16:05
TIRUNELVELI 12
61.3 Kms| PF #4 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAY
16:19
TALAIYUTHU 13
68.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDN
16:29
GANGAIKONDAN 14
75.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRK
16:39
NARAIKKINAR 15
83.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEJ
17:05
VANCHIMANIYACHI 16
90.3 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLPM
17:33
KAILASAPURAM 17
102.5 Kms| PF #-1 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIP
17:41
TATTAPPARAI 18
106.5 Kms| PF #-1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVN
17:55
MILAVITTAN 19
113.9 Kms| PF #-1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TME
18:07
TUTI MELUR 20
120.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TN
18:30
TUTICORIN 21
121.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56768 TIRUCHENDUR - TUTICORIN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) --------- Start 14:20 1 No
KAYALPATTINAM (KZY) 14:29 1 min 14:30 - No
ARUMUGANERI (ANY) 14:35 1 min 14:36 - No
KURUMBUR (KZB) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
KACHCHANVILAI (KCHV) 14:49 1 min 14:50 - No
NAZARETH (NZT) 14:55 1 min 14:56 2 No
ALWAR TIRUNAGRI (AWT) 15:01 1 min 15:02 1 No
SRIVAIKUNTAM (SVV) 15:07 1 min 15:08 - No
THATHANKULAM (TTQ) 15:14 1 min 15:15 - No
SEYDUNGANALLUR (SDNR) 15:20 1 min 15:21 1 No
PALAYANKOTTAI (PCO) 15:31 1 min 15:32 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 4 No
TALAIYUTHU (TAY) 16:19 1 min 16:20 - No
GANGAIKONDAN (GDN) 16:29 1 min 16:30 - No
NARAIKKINAR (NRK) 16:39 1 min 16:40 - No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 17:05 15 mins 17:20 2 No
KAILASAPURAM (KLPM) 17:33 1 min 17:34 - No
TATTAPPARAI (TIP) 17:41 1 min 17:42 - No
MILAVITTAN (MVN) 17:55 1 min 17:56 - No
TUTI MELUR (TME) 18:07 1 min 18:08 - No
TUTICORIN (TN) 18:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name