Train Time Table

TUTICORIN - TIRUCHENDUR Passenger (56767) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TN
START
TUTICORIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TME
08:49
TUTI MELUR 2
1.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVN
08:58
MILAVITTAN 3
7.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIP
09:07
TATTAPPARAI 4
14.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLPM
09:14
KAILASAPURAM 5
18.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEJ
09:55
VANCHIMANIYACHI 6
31.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRK
10:19
NARAIKKINAR 7
37.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDN
10:29
GANGAIKONDAN 8
45.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAY
10:39
TALAIYUTHU 9
53.3 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
11:10
TIRUNELVELI 10
60.1 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCO
11:29
PALAYANKOTTAI 11
65.2 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDNR
11:40
SEYDUNGANALLUR 12
76.2 Kms| PF #-1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTQ
11:46
THATHANKULAM 13
80.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVV
11:55
SRIVAIKUNTAM 14
88.3 Kms| PF #-1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWT
12:02
ALWAR TIRUNAGRI 15
93.1 Kms| PF #-1 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZT
12:09
NAZARETH 16
98.8 Kms| PF #-1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCHV
12:16
KACHCHANVILAI 17
104.1 Kms| PF #-1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZB
12:21
KURUMBUR 18
106.2 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANY
12:26
ARUMUGANERI 19
112.1 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZY
12:31
KAYALPATTINAM 20
113.9 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCN
13:10
TIRUCHENDUR 21
121.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56767 TUTICORIN - TIRUCHENDUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TUTICORIN (TN) --------- Start 08:45 1 No
TUTI MELUR (TME) 08:49 1 min 08:50 - No
MILAVITTAN (MVN) 08:58 1 min 08:59 - No
TATTAPPARAI (TIP) 09:07 1 min 09:08 - No
KAILASAPURAM (KLPM) 09:14 1 min 09:15 - No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 09:55 15 mins 10:10 1 No
NARAIKKINAR (NRK) 10:19 1 min 10:20 - No
GANGAIKONDAN (GDN) 10:29 1 min 10:30 - No
TALAIYUTHU (TAY) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 1 No
PALAYANKOTTAI (PCO) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
SEYDUNGANALLUR (SDNR) 11:40 1 min 11:41 - No
THATHANKULAM (TTQ) 11:46 1 min 11:47 - No
SRIVAIKUNTAM (SVV) 11:55 1 min 11:56 - No
ALWAR TIRUNAGRI (AWT) 12:02 1 min 12:03 - No
NAZARETH (NZT) 12:09 1 min 12:10 - No
KACHCHANVILAI (KCHV) 12:16 1 min 12:17 - No
KURUMBUR (KZB) 12:21 1 min 12:22 1 No
ARUMUGANERI (ANY) 12:26 1 min 12:27 1 No
KAYALPATTINAM (KZY) 12:31 1 min 12:32 1 No
TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) 13:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name