Train Time Table

TIRUNELVELI - TIRUCHENDUR Passenger (56763) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TEN
START
TIRUNELVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCO
10:10
PALAYANKOTTAI 2
5.1 Kms| PF #1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDNR
10:21
SEYDUNGANALLUR 3
16.1 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTQ
10:27
THATHANKULAM 4
20.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVV
10:36
SRIVAIKUNTAM 5
28.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWT
10:43
ALWAR TIRUNAGRI 6
33.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZT
10:50
NAZARETH 7
38.7 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCHV
10:56
KACHCHANVILAI 8
44.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZB
11:02
KURUMBUR 9
46.1 Kms| PF #-1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANY
11:10
ARUMUGANERI 10
52.1 Kms| PF #-1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZY
11:18
KAYALPATTINAM 11
53.8 Kms| PF #1 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCN
11:35
TIRUCHENDUR 12
61.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56763 TIRUNELVELI - TIRUCHENDUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) --------- Start 10:00 2 No
PALAYANKOTTAI (PCO) 10:10 1 min 10:11 1 No
SEYDUNGANALLUR (SDNR) 10:21 1 min 10:22 1 No
THATHANKULAM (TTQ) 10:27 1 min 10:28 - No
SRIVAIKUNTAM (SVV) 10:36 1 min 10:37 - No
ALWAR TIRUNAGRI (AWT) 10:43 1 min 10:44 - No
NAZARETH (NZT) 10:50 1 min 10:51 1 No
KACHCHANVILAI (KCHV) 10:56 1 min 10:57 - No
KURUMBUR (KZB) 11:02 1 min 11:03 - No
ARUMUGANERI (ANY) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 - No
KAYALPATTINAM (KZY) 11:18 1 min 11:19 1 No
TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) 11:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name