Train Time Table

TIRUCHENDUR - TIRUNELVELI Passenger (56762) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TCN
START
TIRUCHENDUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZY
07:18
KAYALPATTINAM 2
7.4 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANY
07:27
ARUMUGANERI 3
9.2 Kms| PF #2 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZB
07:35
KURUMBUR 4
15.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCHV
07:39
KACHCHANVILAI 5
17.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZT
07:50
NAZARETH 6
22.6 Kms| PF #2 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWT
07:57
ALWAR TIRUNAGRI 7
28.3 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVV
08:03
SRIVAIKUNTAM 8
33.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTQ
08:14
THATHANKULAM 9
41.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDNR
08:19
SEYDUNGANALLUR 10
45.2 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCO
08:34
PALAYANKOTTAI 11
56.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
09:05
TIRUNELVELI 12
61.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56762 TIRUCHENDUR - TIRUNELVELI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) --------- Start 07:10 3 No
KAYALPATTINAM (KZY) 07:18 1 min 07:19 1 No
ARUMUGANERI (ANY) 07:27 1 min 07:28 2 No
KURUMBUR (KZB) 07:35 1 min 07:36 - No
KACHCHANVILAI (KCHV) 07:39 1 min 07:40 - No
NAZARETH (NZT) 07:50 1 min 07:51 2 No
ALWAR TIRUNAGRI (AWT) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
SRIVAIKUNTAM (SVV) 08:03 1 min 08:04 - No
THATHANKULAM (TTQ) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
SEYDUNGANALLUR (SDNR) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
PALAYANKOTTAI (PCO) 08:34 1 min 08:35 - No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 09:05 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name