Train Time Table

RAMESWARAM - MADURAI Passenger (56726) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RMM
START
RAMESWARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBM
18:15
PAMBAN JN 2
10.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMM
18:33
MANDAPAM 3
17.2 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MC
18:38
MANDAPAM CAMP 4
19.4 Kms| PF #1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCP
18:53
UCHIPPULI 5
33.6 Kms| PF #1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTV
19:04
VALANTARAVAL 6
44.7 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMD
19:15
RAMANATHAPURAM 7
53.6 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQD
19:32
SATTIRAKKUDI 8
69.3 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMK
19:49
PARAMAKKUDI 9
89.3 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUX
20:04
SUDIYUR 10
103.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNM
20:15
MANAMADURAI JN 11
113.3 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAGM
20:27
RAJAGAMBIRAM 12
120.1 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPC
20:39
TIRUPPACHETTI 13
129.4 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVN
20:49
TIRUPPUVANAM 14
140.2 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ILA
20:59
SILSIMAN 15
148.5 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MES
21:07
MADURAI EAST 16
157.2 Kms| PF #1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
22:00
MADURAI JN 17
161.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56726 RAMESWARAM - MADURAI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMESWARAM (RMM) --------- Start 18:00 1 No
PAMBAN JN (PBM) 18:15 1 min 18:16 - No
MANDAPAM (MMM) 18:33 1 min 18:34 1 No
MANDAPAM CAMP (MC) 18:38 1 min 18:39 1 No
UCHIPPULI (UCP) 18:53 1 min 18:54 1 No
VALANTARAVAL (VTV) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 1 No
SATTIRAKKUDI (SQD) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
SUDIYUR (SUX) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 1 No
RAJAGAMBIRAM (RAGM) 20:27 1 min 20:28 1 No
TIRUPPACHETTI (TPC) 20:39 1 min 20:40 1 No
TIRUPPUVANAM (TVN) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
SILSIMAN (ILA) 20:59 1 min 21:00 1 No
MADURAI EAST (MES) 21:07 1 min 21:08 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 22:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name