Train Time Table

RAMESWARAM - MADURAI Passenger (56724) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RMM
START
RAMESWARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBM
05:40
PAMBAN JN 2
10.9 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMM
05:59
MANDAPAM 3
17.2 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MC
06:04
MANDAPAM CAMP 4
19.4 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCP
06:19
UCHIPPULI 5
33.6 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTV
06:29
VALANTARAVAL 6
44.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMD
06:41
RAMANATHAPURAM 7
53.6 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQD
06:54
SATTIRAKKUDI 8
69.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMK
07:09
PARAMAKKUDI 9
89.3 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUX
07:24
SUDIYUR 10
103.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNM
07:59
MANAMADURAI JN 11
113.3 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAGM
08:09
RAJAGAMBIRAM 12
120.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPC
08:19
TIRUPPACHETTI 13
129.4 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVN
08:27
TIRUPPUVANAM 14
140.2 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ILA
08:37
SILSIMAN 15
148.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MES
08:47
MADURAI EAST 16
157.2 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
09:20
MADURAI JN 17
161.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56724 RAMESWARAM - MADURAI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMESWARAM (RMM) --------- Start 05:25 1 No
PAMBAN JN (PBM) 05:40 1 min 05:41 1 No
MANDAPAM (MMM) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
MANDAPAM CAMP (MC) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
UCHIPPULI (UCP) 06:19 1 min 06:20 1 No
VALANTARAVAL (VTV) 06:29 1 min 06:30 - No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 06:41 1 min 06:42 1 No
SATTIRAKKUDI (SQD) 06:54 1 min 06:55 - No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 07:09 1 min 07:10 2 No
SUDIYUR (SUX) 07:24 1 min 07:25 - No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
RAJAGAMBIRAM (RAGM) 08:09 1 min 08:10 - No
TIRUPPACHETTI (TPC) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
TIRUPPUVANAM (TVN) 08:27 1 min 08:28 1 No
SILSIMAN (ILA) 08:37 1 min 08:38 - No
MADURAI EAST (MES) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 09:20 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name