Train Time Table

TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - KARAIKAL Passenger (56714) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPJ
START
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOC
06:37
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK 2
2.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCJ
06:41
MANJATTIDAL 3
5.1 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRB
06:47
TIRUVERUMBUR 4
10.0 Kms| PF #2 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TOM
06:52
TONDAMANPATTI 5
15.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGM
06:58
SOLGAMPATTI 6
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYN
07:04
AIYANAPURAM 7
27.7 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAL
07:10
BUDALUR 8
32.4 Kms| PF #2 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALK
07:18
ALAKKUDI 9
40.2 Kms| PF #2 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
07:30
THANJAVUR 10
49.7 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXO
08:09
KUDIKADU 11
61.1 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMM
08:14
SALIYAMANGALAM 12
64.7 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMT
08:19
AMMAPET 13
70.1 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYV
08:24
KOYILVENNI 14
74.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMJ
08:29
NIDAMANGALAM 15
79.8 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDE
08:38
KORADACHERI 16
88.2 Kms| PF #2 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMU
08:45
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM 17
93.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KU
08:51
KULIKARAI 18
98.5 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVR
09:15
THIRUVARUR JN 19
103.8 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYM
09:26
ADIYAKKAMANGALAM 20
109.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOQ
09:32
KUTHUR 21
113.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVL
09:36
KIZHELUR 22
115.8 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKK
09:44
SIKKAL 23
122.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
APE
09:48
ANDANAPPETTAI 24
124.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGT
10:00
NAGAPPATTINAM 25
127.1 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VXM
10:11
VELLIPALAYAM 26
129.4 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCR
10:15
NAGORE 27
134.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMPT
10:27
THIRUMALAIRAYANPATTINAM 28
140.7 Kms| PF #-1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIK
11:15
KARAIKAL 29
145.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56714 TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - KARAIKAL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) --------- Start 06:30 1 No
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK (GOC) 06:37 1 min 06:38 - No
MANJATTIDAL (MCJ) 06:41 1 min 06:42 1 No
TIRUVERUMBUR (TRB) 06:47 1 min 06:48 2 No
TONDAMANPATTI (TOM) 06:52 1 min 06:53 - No
SOLGAMPATTI (SGM) 06:58 1 min 06:59 - No
AIYANAPURAM (AYN) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
BUDALUR (BAL) 07:10 1 min 07:11 2 No
ALAKKUDI (ALK) 07:18 1 min 07:19 2 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 07:30 25 mins 07:55 2 No
KUDIKADU (KXO) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
SALIYAMANGALAM (SMM) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
AMMAPET (AMT) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
KOYILVENNI (KYV) 08:24 1 min 08:25 - No
NIDAMANGALAM (NMJ) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
KORADACHERI (KDE) 08:38 1 min 08:39 2 No
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM (TMU) 08:45 1 min 08:46 - No
KULIKARAI (KU) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 1 No
ADIYAKKAMANGALAM (AYM) 09:26 1 min 09:27 - No
KUTHUR (KOQ) 09:32 1 min 09:33 - No
KIZHELUR (KVL) 09:36 1 min 09:37 1 No
SIKKAL (SKK) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
ANDANAPPETTAI (APE) 09:48 1 min 09:49 - No
NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 1 No
VELLIPALAYAM (VXM) 10:11 1 min 10:12 1 No
NAGORE (NCR) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 - No
THIRUMALAIRAYANPATTINAM (TMPT) 10:27 1 min 10:28 - No
KARAIKAL (KIK) 11:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name