Train Time Table

KARAIKAL - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger (56711) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIK
START
KARAIKAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMPT
12:54
THIRUMALAIRAYANPATTINAM 2
4.7 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCR
13:11
NAGORE 3
11.2 Kms| PF #1 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
VXM
13:22
VELLIPALAYAM 4
16.0 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGT
13:30
NAGAPPATTINAM 5
18.3 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
APE
13:37
ANDANAPPETTAI 6
20.9 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKK
13:41
SIKKAL 7
23.4 Kms| PF #2 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVL
13:48
KIZHELUR 8
29.5 Kms| PF #2 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOQ
13:51
KUTHUR 9
32.2 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYM
13:57
ADIYAKKAMANGALAM 10
36.3 Kms| PF #-1 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVR
14:05
THIRUVARUR JN 11
41.6 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KU
14:17
KULIKARAI 12
46.9 Kms| PF #2 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMU
14:24
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM 13
51.7 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDE
14:32
KORADACHERI 14
57.2 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMJ
14:39
NIDAMANGALAM 15
65.6 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYV
14:44
KOYILVENNI 16
70.7 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMT
14:49
AMMAPET 17
75.3 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMM
14:55
SALIYAMANGALAM 18
80.7 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXO
15:00
KUDIKADU 19
84.3 Kms| PF #-1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
15:50
THANJAVUR 20
95.6 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALK
16:09
ALAKKUDI 21
105.1 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAL
16:18
BUDALUR 22
112.9 Kms| PF #1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYN
16:24
AIYANAPURAM 23
117.7 Kms| PF #-1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGM
16:31
SOLGAMPATTI 24
124.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TOM
16:38
TONDAMANPATTI 25
130.3 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRB
16:44
TIRUVERUMBUR 26
135.4 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCJ
16:50
MANJATTIDAL 27
140.3 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOC
16:54
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK 28
142.7 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
17:30
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 29
145.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56711 KARAIKAL - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KARAIKAL (KIK) --------- Start 12:50 3 No
THIRUMALAIRAYANPATTINAM (TMPT) 12:54 1 min 12:55 2 No
NAGORE (NCR) 13:11 2 mins 13:13 1 No
VELLIPALAYAM (VXM) 13:22 1 min 13:23 1 No
NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 1 No
ANDANAPPETTAI (APE) 13:37 1 min 13:38 1 No
SIKKAL (SKK) 13:41 1 min 13:42 2 No
KIZHELUR (KVL) 13:48 1 min 13:49 2 No
KUTHUR (KOQ) 13:51 1 min 13:52 1 No
ADIYAKKAMANGALAM (AYM) 13:57 1 min 13:58 - No
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 1 No
KULIKARAI (KU) 14:17 1 min 14:18 2 No
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM (TMU) 14:24 1 min 14:25 2 No
KORADACHERI (KDE) 14:32 1 min 14:33 1 No
NIDAMANGALAM (NMJ) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
KOYILVENNI (KYV) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
AMMAPET (AMT) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
SALIYAMANGALAM (SMM) 14:55 1 min 14:56 1 No
KUDIKADU (KXO) 15:00 1 min 15:01 - No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 1 No
ALAKKUDI (ALK) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
BUDALUR (BAL) 16:18 1 min 16:19 1 No
AIYANAPURAM (AYN) 16:24 1 min 16:25 - No
SOLGAMPATTI (SGM) 16:31 1 min 16:32 - No
TONDAMANPATTI (TOM) 16:38 1 min 16:39 1 No
TIRUVERUMBUR (TRB) 16:44 1 min 16:45 1 No
MANJATTIDAL (MCJ) 16:50 1 min 16:51 1 No
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK (GOC) 16:54 1 min 16:55 2 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 17:30 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name