Train Time Table

KOZHIKODE MAIN - THRISUR Passenger (56664) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CLT
START
KOZHIKODE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUL
07:27
KALLAYI 2
1.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
07:36
FEROK 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KN
07:44
KADALUNDI 4
14.7 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLI
07:49
VALLIKUNNU 5
20.2 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
07:56
PARPANANGADI 6
25.1 Kms| PF #2 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
08:04
TANUR 7
33.2 Kms| PF #3 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
08:13
TIRUR 8
41.2 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUA
08:22
TIRUNNAVAYA 9
49.8 Kms| PF #2 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
08:32
KUTTIPPURAM 10
56.3 Kms| PF #2 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEU
08:38
PERSSANNUR 11
60.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUM
08:46
PALLIPPURAM 12
65.6 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KODN
08:52
KODUMUNDA 13
70.0 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
08:59
PATTAMBI 14
74.7 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRKD
09:09
KARAKKAD 15
80.6 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
09:25
SHORANUR JN 16
86.2 Kms| PF #3 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTK
09:44
VALLATHOL NAGAR 17
90.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUC
09:49
MULLURKARA 18
94.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
09:57
WADAKANCHERI 19
102.5 Kms| PF #2 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGK
10:06
MULANGUNNATHUKAVU 20
110.0 Kms| PF #2 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNQ
10:14
PUNKUNNAM 21
116.9 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
10:45
THRISUR 22
119.3 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56664 KOZHIKODE MAIN - THRISUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOZHIKODE (CLT) --------- Start 07:20 2 No
KALLAYI (KUL) 07:27 1 min 07:28 - No
FEROK (FK) 07:36 1 min 07:37 1 No
KADALUNDI (KN) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 07:56 1 min 07:57 2 No
TANUR (TA) 08:04 1 min 08:05 3 No
TIRUR (TIR) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 3 No
TIRUNNAVAYA (TUA) 08:22 1 min 08:23 2 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 08:32 1 min 08:33 2 No
PERSSANNUR (PEU) 08:38 1 min 08:39 - No
PALLIPPURAM (PUM) 08:46 1 min 08:47 1 No
KODUMUNDA (KODN) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 08:59 1 min 09:00 2 No
KARAKKAD (KRKD) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 3 No
VALLATHOL NAGAR (VTK) 09:44 1 min 09:45 - No
MULLURKARA (MUC) 09:49 1 min 09:50 - No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 09:57 1 min 09:58 2 No
MULANGUNNATHUKAVU (MGK) 10:06 1 min 10:07 2 No
PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
THRISUR (TCR) 10:45 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name