Train Time Table

THRISUR - KOZHIKODE MAIN Passenger (56663) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TCR
START
THRISSUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNQ
17:39
PUNKUNNAM 2
2.4 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGK
17:48
MULANGUNNATHUKAVU 3
9.3 Kms| PF #2 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
17:59
WADAKANCHERI 4
16.8 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUC
18:06
MULLURKARA 5
25.1 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTK
18:11
VALLATHOL NAGAR 6
29.1 Kms| PF #2 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
18:40
SHORANUR JN 7
33.1 Kms| PF #4 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRKD
19:29
KARAKKAD 8
38.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
19:37
PATTAMBI 9
44.6 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KODN
19:42
KODUMUNDA 10
49.3 Kms| PF #2 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUM
19:47
PALLIPPURAM 11
53.7 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEU
19:54
PERSSANNUR 12
59.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
20:04
KUTTIPPURAM 13
63.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUA
20:14
TIRUNNAVAYA 14
69.4 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
20:23
TIRUR 15
78.1 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
20:34
TANUR 16
86.1 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
20:44
PARPANANGADI 17
94.1 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLI
20:49
VALLIKUNNU 18
99.1 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KN
20:54
KADALUNDI 19
104.6 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
21:04
FEROK 20
109.3 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUL
21:14
KALLAYI 21
117.5 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
21:50
KOZHIKODE 22
119.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56663 THRISUR - KOZHIKODE MAIN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
THRISSUR (TCR) --------- Start 17:35 4 No
PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
MULANGUNNATHUKAVU (MGK) 17:48 1 min 17:49 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 17:59 1 min 18:00 2 No
MULLURKARA (MUC) 18:06 1 min 18:07 1 No
VALLATHOL NAGAR (VTK) 18:11 1 min 18:12 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 18:40 40 mins 19:20 4 No
KARAKKAD (KRKD) 19:29 1 min 19:30 - No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 19:37 1 min 19:38 1 No
KODUMUNDA (KODN) 19:42 1 min 19:43 2 No
PALLIPPURAM (PUM) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
PERSSANNUR (PEU) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
TIRUNNAVAYA (TUA) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
TANUR (TA) 20:34 1 min 20:35 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
KADALUNDI (KN) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
FEROK (FK) 21:04 1 min 21:05 2 No
KALLAYI (KUL) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 21:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name