Train Time Table

CHARVATTUR - MANGALORE Passenger (56661) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CHV
START
CHARVATTUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLE
06:29
NILESHWAR 2
5.3 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
06:39
KANHANGAD 3
14.6 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFR
06:44
BEKAL FORT 4
23.3 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQK
06:54
KOTIKULAM 5
28.2 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLAD
06:59
KALANAD HALT 6
34.7 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
07:08
KASARAGOD 7
37.7 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMQ
07:19
KUMBLA 8
49.9 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UAA
07:29
UPPALA 9
59.7 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJS
07:43
MANJESHWAR 10
66.6 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULL
07:59
ULLAL 11
75.0 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAQ
08:40
MANGALORE CNTL 12
83.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56661 CHARVATTUR - MANGALORE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHARVATTUR (CHV) --------- Start 06:20 3 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 06:39 1 min 06:40 2 No
BEKAL FORT (BFR) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
KOTIKULAM (KQK) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
KALANAD HALT (KLAD) 06:59 1 min 07:00 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 2 No
KUMBLA (KMQ) 07:19 1 min 07:20 2 No
UPPALA (UAA) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
MANJESHWAR (MJS) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
ULLAL (ULL) 07:59 1 min 08:00 2 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 08:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name