Train Time Table

KANNUR MAIN - CHARVATTUR Passenger (56659) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CAN
START
KANNUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQL
17:19
CHIRAKKAL 2
4.8 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPM
17:24
VALAPATTANAM 3
6.9 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPNS
17:29
PAPPINISSERY 4
8.5 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPQ
17:34
KANNAPURAM 5
14.5 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAZ
17:41
PAYANGADI 6
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ELM
17:46
ELIMALA 7
30.9 Kms| PF #-1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
17:54
PAYYANUR 8
33.7 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKQ
18:00
TRIKARPUR 9
39.9 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDRA
18:05
CHANDERA 10
44.2 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHV
18:25
CHARVATTUR 11
48.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56659 KANNUR MAIN - CHARVATTUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANNUR (CAN) --------- Start 17:15 1 No
CHIRAKKAL (CQL) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
PAPPINISSERY (PPNS) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 17:41 1 min 17:42 - No
ELIMALA (ELM) 17:46 2 mins 17:48 - No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 17:54 1 min 17:55 1 No
TRIKARPUR (TKQ) 18:00 1 min 18:01 1 No
CHANDERA (CDRA) 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 18:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name