Train Time Table

KOZHIKODE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Passenger (56657) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CLT
START
KOZHIKODE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLL
14:04
VELLAYIL 2
1.9 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
WH
14:09
WEST HILL 3
4.6 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETR
14:16
ELATTUR 4
11.8 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMC
14:22
CHEMANCHERI 5
18.9 Kms| PF #1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
14:29
QUILANDI 6
24.3 Kms| PF #3 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEK
14:34
VELLARAKKAD 7
29.8 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKT
14:40
TIKKOTTI 8
33.6 Kms| PF #1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
14:44
PAYYOLI 9
36.6 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGL
14:49
IRINGAL 10
42.5 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
14:54
VADAKARA 11
46.3 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAU
14:59
NADAPURAM ROAD 12
51.7 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUKE
15:04
MUKKALI 13
55.4 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
15:09
MAHE 14
59.1 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGE
15:14
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE 15
66.0 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
15:24
THALASSERY 16
68.4 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMD
15:29
DHARMADAM 17
72.8 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETK
15:34
ETAKKOT 18
76.7 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CS
15:44
KANNUR SOUTH 19
85.4 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
16:20
KANNUR 20
89.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56657 KOZHIKODE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOZHIKODE (CLT) --------- Start 14:00 2 No
VELLAYIL (VLL) 14:04 1 min 14:05 1 No
WEST HILL (WH) 14:09 1 min 14:10 2 No
ELATTUR (ETR) 14:16 1 min 14:17 1 No
CHEMANCHERI (CMC) 14:22 1 min 14:23 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 14:29 1 min 14:30 3 No
VELLARAKKAD (VEK) 14:34 1 min 14:35 1 No
TIKKOTTI (TKT) 14:40 1 min 14:41 1 No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 14:44 1 min 14:45 2 No
IRINGAL (IGL) 14:49 1 min 14:50 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 14:54 1 min 14:55 2 No
NADAPURAM ROAD (NAU) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
MUKKALI (MUKE) 15:04 1 min 15:05 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE (JGE) 15:14 1 min 15:15 2 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
DHARMADAM (DMD) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
ETAKKOT (ETK) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
KANNUR SOUTH (CS) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 16:20 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name