Train Time Table

KOZHIKODE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Passenger (56657) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CLT
START
KOZHIKODE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLL
14:04
VELLAYIL 2
1.9 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
WH
14:09
WEST HILL 3
4.6 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETR
14:16
ELATTUR 4
11.8 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMC
14:22
CHEMANCHERI 5
18.9 Kms| PF #1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
14:29
QUILANDI 6
24.3 Kms| PF #3 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEK
14:34
VELLARAKKAD 7
29.8 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKT
14:40
TIKKOTTI 8
33.6 Kms| PF #1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
14:44
PAYYOLI 9
36.6 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGL
14:49
IRINGAL 10
42.5 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
14:54
VADAKARA 11
46.3 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAU
14:59
NADAPURAM ROAD 12
51.7 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUKE
15:04
MUKKALI 13
55.4 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
15:09
MAHE 14
59.1 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGE
15:14
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE 15
66.0 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
15:24
THALASSERY 16
68.4 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMD
15:29
DHARMADAM 17
72.8 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETK
15:34
ETAKKOT 18
76.7 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CS
15:44
KANNUR SOUTH 19
85.4 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
16:20
KANNUR 20
89.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56657 KOZHIKODE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOZHIKODE (CLT) --------- Start 14:00 2 No
VELLAYIL (VLL) 14:04 1 min 14:05 1 No
WEST HILL (WH) 14:09 1 min 14:10 2 No
ELATTUR (ETR) 14:16 1 min 14:17 1 No
CHEMANCHERI (CMC) 14:22 1 min 14:23 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 14:29 1 min 14:30 3 No
VELLARAKKAD (VEK) 14:34 1 min 14:35 1 No
TIKKOTTI (TKT) 14:40 1 min 14:41 1 No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 14:44 1 min 14:45 2 No
IRINGAL (IGL) 14:49 1 min 14:50 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 14:54 1 min 14:55 2 No
NADAPURAM ROAD (NAU) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
MUKKALI (MUKE) 15:04 1 min 15:05 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE (JGE) 15:14 1 min 15:15 2 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
DHARMADAM (DMD) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
ETAKKOT (ETK) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
KANNUR SOUTH (CS) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 16:20 End --------- 2 No

56657 KOZHIKODE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KOZHIKODE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Passenger (56657) train on RailYatri?

A) KOZHIKODE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Passenger (56657) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KOZHIKODE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KOZHIKODE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Passenger (56657) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KOZHIKODE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KOZHIKODE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Passenger (56657)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KOZHIKODE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Passenger (56657) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KOZHIKODE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Passenger (56657) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KOZHIKODE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Passenger (56657)?

A) KOZHIKODE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Passenger (56657) runs from KOZHIKODE to KANNUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KOZHIKODE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Passenger (56657) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KOZHIKODE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Passenger (56657)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KOZHIKODE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Passenger (56657) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name