Train Time Table

MANGALORE - KANNUR MAIN Passenger (56656) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULL
16:48
ULLAL 2
8.5 Kms| PF #1 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJS
16:56
MANJESHWAR 3
17.0 Kms| PF #1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
UAA
17:03
UPPALA 4
23.9 Kms| PF #1 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMQ
17:14
KUMBLA 5
33.7 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
17:26
KASARAGOD 6
45.9 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLAD
17:32
KALANAD HALT 7
48.8 Kms| PF #-1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQK
17:39
KOTIKULAM 8
55.4 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFR
17:45
BEKAL FORT 9
60.2 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
17:53
KANHANGAD 10
69.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLE
18:04
NILESHWAR 11
78.3 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHV
18:14
CHARVATTUR 12
83.6 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDRA
18:19
CHANDERA 13
87.8 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKQ
18:26
TRIKARPUR 14
92.1 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
18:34
PAYYANUR 15
98.3 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ELM
18:40
ELIMALA 16
101.1 Kms| PF #2 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAZ
18:47
PAYANGADI 17
110.0 Kms| PF #2 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPQ
18:54
KANNAPURAM 18
117.5 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPNS
18:59
PAPPINISSERY 19
123.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPM
19:09
VALAPATTANAM 20
125.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQL
19:14
CHIRAKKAL 21
127.2 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
19:55
KANNUR 22
132.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56656 MANGALORE - KANNUR MAIN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 16:30 1 No
ULLAL (ULL) 16:48 1 min 16:49 1 No
MANJESHWAR (MJS) 16:56 1 min 16:57 1 No
UPPALA (UAA) 17:03 1 min 17:04 1 No
KUMBLA (KMQ) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 17:26 1 min 17:27 1 No
KALANAD HALT (KLAD) 17:32 1 min 17:33 - No
KOTIKULAM (KQK) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
BEKAL FORT (BFR) 17:45 1 min 17:46 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 18:04 1 min 18:05 2 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 18:14 1 min 18:15 2 No
CHANDERA (CDRA) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
TRIKARPUR (TKQ) 18:26 1 min 18:27 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 18:34 1 min 18:35 2 No
ELIMALA (ELM) 18:40 1 min 18:41 2 No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 18:47 1 min 18:48 2 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
PAPPINISSERY (PPNS) 18:59 1 min 19:00 - No
VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 19:09 1 min 19:10 - No
CHIRAKKAL (CQL) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 19:55 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name