Train Time Table

KANNUR MAIN - MANGALORE Passenger (56655) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CAN
START
KANNUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQL
06:54
CHIRAKKAL 2
4.8 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPM
06:59
VALAPATTANAM 3
6.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPNS
07:04
PAPPINISSERY 4
8.5 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPQ
07:09
KANNAPURAM 5
14.5 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAZ
07:16
PAYANGADI 6
22.0 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ELM
07:22
ELIMALA 7
30.9 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
07:28
PAYYANUR 8
33.7 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKQ
07:35
TRIKARPUR 9
39.9 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDRA
07:40
CHANDERA 10
44.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHV
07:49
CHARVATTUR 11
48.4 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLE
07:59
NILESHWAR 12
53.7 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
08:09
KANHANGAD 13
63.0 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFR
08:15
BEKAL FORT 14
71.8 Kms| PF #1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQK
08:22
KOTIKULAM 15
76.6 Kms| PF #2 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLAD
08:29
KALANAD HALT 16
83.2 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
08:43
KASARAGOD 17
86.1 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMQ
08:59
KUMBLA 18
98.3 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UAA
09:08
UPPALA 19
108.2 Kms| PF #2 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJS
09:19
MANJESHWAR 20
115.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULL
09:33
ULLAL 21
123.5 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAQ
10:40
MANGALORE CNTL 22
132.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56655 KANNUR MAIN - MANGALORE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANNUR (CAN) --------- Start 06:50 2 No
CHIRAKKAL (CQL) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 06:59 1 min 07:00 - No
PAPPINISSERY (PPNS) 07:04 1 min 07:05 2 No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 07:16 1 min 07:17 1 No
ELIMALA (ELM) 07:22 1 min 07:23 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
TRIKARPUR (TKQ) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
CHANDERA (CDRA) 07:40 1 min 07:41 - No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 08:09 1 min 08:10 2 No
BEKAL FORT (BFR) 08:15 1 min 08:16 1 No
KOTIKULAM (KQK) 08:22 1 min 08:23 2 No
KALANAD HALT (KLAD) 08:29 1 min 08:30 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 2 No
KUMBLA (KMQ) 08:59 1 min 09:00 2 No
UPPALA (UAA) 09:08 1 min 09:09 2 No
MANJESHWAR (MJS) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
ULLAL (ULL) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 10:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name