Train Time Table

KOZHIKKODE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Passenger (56653) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CLT
START
KOZHIKODE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLL
06:49
VELLAYIL 2
1.9 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
WH
06:54
WEST HILL 3
4.6 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETR
07:01
ELATTUR 4
11.8 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMC
07:06
CHEMANCHERI 5
18.9 Kms| PF #2 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
07:14
QUILANDI 6
24.3 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEK
07:20
VELLARAKKAD 7
29.8 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKT
07:29
TIKKOTTI 8
33.6 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
07:34
PAYYOLI 9
36.6 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGL
07:39
IRINGAL 10
42.5 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
07:44
VADAKARA 11
46.3 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAU
07:49
NADAPURAM ROAD 12
51.7 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUKE
07:54
MUKKALI 13
55.4 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
08:04
MAHE 14
59.1 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGE
08:09
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE 15
66.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
08:19
THALASSERY 16
68.4 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMD
08:24
DHARMADAM 17
72.8 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETK
08:34
ETAKKOT 18
76.7 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CS
08:44
KANNUR SOUTH 19
85.4 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
09:10
KANNUR 20
89.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56653 KOZHIKKODE MAIN - KANNUR MAIN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOZHIKODE (CLT) --------- Start 06:45 3 No
VELLAYIL (VLL) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
WEST HILL (WH) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
ELATTUR (ETR) 07:01 1 min 07:02 1 No
CHEMANCHERI (CMC) 07:06 1 min 07:07 2 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
VELLARAKKAD (VEK) 07:20 1 min 07:21 1 No
TIKKOTTI (TKT) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
IRINGAL (IGL) 07:39 1 min 07:40 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 07:44 1 min 07:45 2 No
NADAPURAM ROAD (NAU) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
MUKKALI (MUKE) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
MAHE (MAHE) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE (JGE) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
DHARMADAM (DMD) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
ETAKKOT (ETK) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
KANNUR SOUTH (CS) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 09:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name